London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 752 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
6%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 752 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.47, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Braudy

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Cleary

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Flack

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Valon Hashani

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jebreel

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Barry Kagan

Department Religion
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Leasenco

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. LERNER

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mendelson

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Phillips

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Salmon

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Sarraf

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Anne Williams

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Grace Rungay

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Ryan

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Armour

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Samuel Jones

Department Performing Arts
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Susan Wilson

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mathurin

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Moazzam

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Pain

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Sean Thomson

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Kelly Burack

Department Asl
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lauren Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sam Walters

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Saema Adam

Department Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Adam

Department Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nadine Choudhury

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Emison

Department Critical Thinking
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Maria Motis

Department Art And Design
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Ramadan

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Nicola West

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Young

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Dr. Barnett

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Paul Crossman

Department Computer Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Davegun

Department Design & Technology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mcquen

Department Geography
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Imtiaz Nabi

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Vispaganthi Padayachee

Department Geography
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Rafiq

Department Science
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Amir Shah

Department Rotc
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Williams

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Nasir Hazari

Department Science
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Victoria Martinez

Department French
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Tom Biddle

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Field

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ella Harvey

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

David Mumby

Department Art And Design
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jack Palmer

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Salli Parra

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Fay Rodriguez

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Savva

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Hard Wood-banger

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Thomas Griffiths

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Vivette Sharpe

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Ford compton

Department Mathematics
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Chloe Merrigan

Department Not Specified
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Awan

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Barnes

Department Spanish
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Philip Bayley

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Debra Munrow

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

F Uddin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bernard Hales

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Susan Okafor

Department German
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Pulfer

Department Ancient History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Symeou

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mark Anthony

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chow

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gary Jacobson

Department Business Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Amin Rahman

Department Computer Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mitch Boxall

Department Work Related Learning
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gillani

Department Career Guidance
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Hutchinson

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Marrie

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Miles

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sean O' Riordan

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Reynolds

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Peter Varey

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Feliz Welch

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

James Coote

Department Chemistry
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Rob Garvey

Department Vice Principal
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Harry Mackridge

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Felicity Pace

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

David Spikings

Department Band
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Nick Brazier

Department Humanities
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mahmut Dervish

Department Art And Design
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Levin

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Philip Littler

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Lord

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ryan

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Wimborne

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Yeah Feng

Department Math
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Suzanne Jones

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

John O'Keeffe

Department History
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Rukshana Rahman

Department Science
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Rachel Wheeler

Department Classics
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Dean Bailey

Department History
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Begum

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunn

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Adam Key

Department Classical Studies
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom
Page 265 of 422