London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 738 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
5%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 738 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sarah Rust

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Richard Pegler

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Miss Maurizio

Department Media Studies
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Keir Carawely

Department Music
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sara Malone

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

J t o Jones

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Chris Seletto

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Donovan

Department Mathematics
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Miss Du

Department Mathematics
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Robert Glass

Department Design And Technology
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Potter

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Hannah Felgate

Department Biology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Castano

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alaine Nabarro

Department Biology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Cameron Straughan

Department Physics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Shah

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rebecca Gough

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Joe Gould

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

JP Zarka

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Wendy Fagan

Department Art And Design
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Kessler

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Jessica Jarman

Department Learning Support
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Holly Chapman

Department Physical Education
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Bernedette Sugru

Department Business Studies
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Miss Skuse

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Conway

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Michael Skreta

Department Hebrew Studies
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

George Bramble

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Azra Hussain

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Dr. Janzan

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Wallis

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Maddox

Department Mathematics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Morton

Department Geography
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Isabel Squire

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

David Holt

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Emma Rees

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Andrew Clarke

Department Chemistry
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Nikola Bernet

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Watts

Department Performing Arts
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Douglas Mitchell

Department Vice Principal
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Luke Foster

Department Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

B Smith

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vincent

Department Religion
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Christopher Kemp

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

C PLOWRIGHT

Department Performing Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hannah Goderska

Department Fine Arts
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Abhishek Bachchan

Department Computer Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Joseph Varlese

Department Visual Arts
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

The Dicktator

Department History
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Sophie Hannon

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Fiona O'Sulliva

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Dakno

Department History
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Laybourne

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Chris Barton

Department Performing Arts
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Lucy Moss

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alan Biddiscombe

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sir Fernando

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Matthew Rowley

Department Math
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Chris Bailey

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Reece Decastro

Department History
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Michael Stanley

Department Math
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kevin Quinn

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Cexyyy Stickly

Department Chemistry
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Lelanie Grobler

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Berebi

Department Religion
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Bennet Spong

Department Technology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dieghton nee shirley

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Dr. Nightingale

Department Sociology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Kate Simmons

Department Psychology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Legg

Department Performing Arts
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Scott Vlaentine

Department Art And Design
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Karen Eamens

Department History
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

John O'donnel

Department Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Peter Plowman

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Dunne

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Stuart Brooks

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

O James

Department Design And Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilcox

Department History
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

David Littler

Department Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Stephen Wakefield

Department Psychology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Miss Butt

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

USA Spezia

Department Physics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mohammed Abdelmula

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hayze

Department Grade 6
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Young

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Camilla Lupton

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Stephanie Rudolph

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Andrew Moffat

Department Languages
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Janine Connoly

Department Economics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Carol Jackson

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Cohan

Department Physical Education
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Bernard

Department Fine Arts
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Bruce Brogan

Department History
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Shane Marker

Department English
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Wiles

Department Music
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mashood Khan

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Swainson

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Karen Baker

Department Chemistry
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Giles Roberts

Department History
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rachael Capper

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 236 of 423