London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 752 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
6%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 752 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.47, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Brown

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Leanore Ashton

Department German
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Rooney

Department English
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Chantelle Coates

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shona Finlay

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Koffman

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steve Box

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jane Harwood

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rallen

Department Business Studies
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Koby Bacchus

Department Science
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Gaby Dagul

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sarah Akinson

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Evans

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Karen Eamens

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hamid Alavi

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Terry Davidson

Department Business Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Janice Hedge

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tony Dickenson

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Phillips

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Leah Smith

Department Spanish
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Paoletti Matiklda

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Quinlan

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Fitzgerald

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Harper

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Tabinda Moazaam

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Malcolm Stanley

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Sue Harris

Department History
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Casey

Department Business Studies
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Pauline Semple

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Natasha Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Grant

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Carol Duncan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Farrelly

Department Economics
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mark Brockwell

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sargeant

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Jacob Abraham

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Cam Reily

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Bradley

Department Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Nemeth

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Carolyn English

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Becky Couzens

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Brown Golden

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mausley

Department German
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kharadia

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Morgan

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Steve Quarty

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Sier

Department
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sarah Roscoe

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Hillman

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bennett

Department Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Eileen Davis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

William Dean

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

John Shelton

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Heather D'arcy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Malji

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Harper

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Steel

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Bakary Marong

Department Welsh
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Amy Svoboda

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

J Greenhough

Department English
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

J Euvrard

Department English
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Melvill

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Nikita Patel

Department Spanish
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Helena Mullane

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Duffey

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Nicole Fenning

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Paul Daintry

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Andy Gill

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Joe Mayo

Department Learning Support
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Marianne Slesser

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Jean Shrimpton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michelle Richardson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Whitfield

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Dincer Solomon

Department Dance
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Annelaure Gauchot

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Martha Hunt

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Pugh

Department Biology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Higueras

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Elvira Stadler

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Alexander MacKay

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ms. Neli

Department Science
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Hughes

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Deborah Mountford

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Nugget Mania

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Ian Pedler

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Marc Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Buckland

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Hernry Fofulang

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Tairi

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. David

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Saras Chellan

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ann Ensell

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crabtree

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rebecca Brewer

Department German
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Wei Martin

Department Languages
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Jonathan Ryan

Department Business Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Dindol

Department Latin
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Hayes

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ami

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Paul Soffe

Department Design And Technology
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom
Page 231 of 422