London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 752 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
6%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 752 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.47, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Smart

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Claire Tarrington

Department Psychology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mil Zomack

Department German
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Barker

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kate Dharmasena

Department Sociology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Martin Duffy

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Louise Elstone

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Peter Jarvis

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Moya O'Donnel

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Judith Poster

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Caroline Rowlands

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Stanaway

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alan Wooley

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Murray

Department Classics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Basit Kirmani

Department Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Des Amey

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Mrs. Oduwole

Department Not Specified
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gibbons

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Thomas Hurst

Department History
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Josh Peters

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Harry Grownen

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Porter

Department Math
High School
55 Cheam Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton SM1 2AL, United Kingdom

Bridget Ward

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michael jr Crowe

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Beverley Humphrey

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Carrie McCarty

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Robin Edmundson

Department Languages
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Matthew Everard-Pennell

Department Chemistry
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Gary Griffin

Department Headmaster
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

David Heminway

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Bob John

Department English
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Mr. Pomeroy

Department Art
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Marta Ciechanowicz

Department Languages
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Nurse Hickson

Department Health And Social Care
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Marie Izen

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ron Pimlott

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Shivani Amdekar

Department Biology/Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kelash Naul

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jo Gordon

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Adams

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charlotte Eksteen

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andy Blackburn

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Leon Galler

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Issa

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mick Levens

Department Archaeology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Olivia Lopez

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lauren Melvin

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Brenda Horan

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Joanna Money

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jennifer Ashe

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jonathon Denny

Department Mathematics/Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tom Dorman

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mc cleod

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sherman Singh

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Abi Sudds

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Allister Mullins

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alison White

Department Citizenship
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Linda Hansen

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dena Vanstone

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sharna-Kay Prehay

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Waugh

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Neil Robinson

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Matthew Watson

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Hari Denton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Jasper Green

Department Chemistry
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Alex Birks-agnew

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Charlotte Brenton

Department Esl
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Buchanan

Department Languages
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Tayler Pierce

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Telford

Department English
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Adeogun

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Samuel Head

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emma Kidd

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sues Phelen

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paola Ragazzo

Department French
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sallie Lunn

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Steve Whittingham

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Humphreys

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

P Lewinson

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Carole Srih

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

East

Department
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anil Mittal

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elliot Scannell

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Stephanie Birch

Department Math
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Sanderson

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Rachel Allard

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Gissin

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jackson

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Low

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. McCardie

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mohammed Abdirizak

Department Science
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Briden

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Bob Pearn

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Louise Hurley

Department Mathematics
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Verity White

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Carly Simmonds

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Pathak

Department History
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 176 of 422