London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 759 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
5%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 759 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.46, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Katarina Voth

Department Geography
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Navaraj Singh

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Kim Thorne

Department Performing Arts
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mohammed Abdirizak

Department Science
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ian Wilkinson

Department Not Specified
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Loach

Department Philosophy
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Lyster

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Dr. Porter

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sinead Allen

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Dixon

Department Classical Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Andy Blackmore

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Banks

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Andrew Asante

Department Communications
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Verity White

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Mcewen

Department Dance
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Armatage

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Lisa Stuchfield

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Kay Meehan

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Fox

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Pauline Cox

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Natalie Davidson

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Alison Finlay

Department Spanish
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Alice Nava

Department Art
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Rowland

Department Design & Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Kalantzi

Department Math
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Martin

Department Design And Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Helen Morisini

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Hita Shetty

Department Math
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mike Brennan

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nicholas Evans

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Christopher Ruck

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Lisa Essop

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mister Henshaw

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ifzal

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Miah

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Dearing

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Kerrie Bevan

Department Physical Education
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Ms. Halford

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Ciara Hillman

Department Physical Education
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Miss Malhi

Department Design And Technology
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Simon Beale

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Cariven

Department Design And Technology/Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Gill

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Ladva

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Stander

Department German
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Madame Glundi

Department French
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Lyon

Department French
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Hems

Department Science
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Adam Albrighton

Department Music
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Becherian

Department Biology
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jilly Goddard

Department Learning Support
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rachel Sharman

Department Art And Design
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

N Lavelle

Department Music
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Kristine Pratt

Department Not Specified
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Miss Dietze

Department German
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Jethwa

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Steve Lovegrove

Department Physical Education
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

L Razzaque

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

C Foley

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Robert Palmer wilson

Department Art And Design
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Yorolemou

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Marshall

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Dodds

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Grundy

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Cockburn

Department Not Specified
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Alex Wood

Department Physics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Mike French

Department French
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Miss Occi

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mark Parry

Department History
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Paul Dinnen

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Ben Turner

Department History
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Daniel Bregman

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Rachel Knight

Department Chemistry
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

L Trott

Department Philosophy
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Richard Brookes

Department Chemistry
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Miss Shmit

Department
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Richard Siddall

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Dave Hunt

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Biggs

Department Geography
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Mr. Elmes

Department Physics
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Gareth Stewart

Department Performing Arts
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Henry Cullen

Department Classical Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Peter Donoghue

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Deepa Rabadia - Dabasia

Department Design & Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bonita Roman

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Turner

Department Performing Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michael Behan

Department Sociology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ward

Department Art And Design
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Wiggins

Department History
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Percy Pickering

Department Math
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Aubrey

Department Mathematics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mr. Barnet

Department Biology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Alan Mesfin

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Corbett

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gemma Hurley

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Coco Stephenson

Department Latin
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

A Middleton

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Teresa Barea

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bentson

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Cobain

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 175 of 422