London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 760 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
5%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 760 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.46, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Christina Bradstreet

Department History Of Art
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Fiona Meyers

Department Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Wendy Zhang

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Nikhil Dholakia

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Corry

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Coto-Diaz

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Ockendon

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ward

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Fleming

Department Math
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Helen Foster

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Rachel Fry

Department Not Specified
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Sarah Ligtbowne

Department History
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Divya Patel

Department Math
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Carmel Pyne

Department German
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mike Ross

Department Design And Technology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Clive Digance

Department Mathematics
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Haq

Department Science
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Roger Hinks

Department English
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Louise Hurley

Department Mathematics
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Andrew Mcmillan

Department Geography
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Williams

Department English
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Hart

Department Physical Education
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Harvey

Department Physical Education
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Phull

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

David Lee

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

William Mellet

Department Business Studies
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mufti

Department Business
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Perry Draper

Department Psychology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Anna Bing

Department Science
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Deshi

Department Computer Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Joe The caretaker

Department Engineering
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ben Kingsland

Department Geography
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Charis Marsh

Department English
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Charlie Stringer

Department Religion
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Kamaljit Grewal

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Priyanka Handa

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Severin Christophe

Department French
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Marcin Kukurowski

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Chrissy Brookes

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Cummings

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Miss Wade

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bahram Afifi-sabet

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Nicole French

Department French
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Moore

Department Not Specified
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Martin St john

Department Mathematics
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Bronwin McMohan

Department Science
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Brian Daly

Department Biology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Tom Rich

Department History
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Jon Benjamin

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Geanina Luca

Department Social Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Shira Hajioff

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Keen

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Barry Lehrer

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Lisa Serfaty

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Zou Zou

Department Math
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

C Biart

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Kyle Bluck

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Parmar

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Freya Trollope

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Denise Jarrett

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mthethwa

Department Design And Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Rakhee Patel

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

K Punjwani

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

A Dave

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

John Dunley

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Pauline Knoxs

Department Spanish
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

John Mathers

Department Art And Design
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Tom Sawyer

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Kirsten Daley

Department Spanish
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jane Fieldsend

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Chris House

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Sarah louise Kidger

Department Learning Support
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Masara

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Patel

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Maragaret Christodoulou

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Johnny McAteer

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Gabbie Petravic

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Paul Sands

Department Computer Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Leah Ferguson

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ms. Gilroy

Department Geography
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Sean Nunkoosing

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

McGhie

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Miss Dalkafouki

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Philpott

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Stockill

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mary Cooper

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ruman Basi

Department Psychology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Patel

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Alexander

Department Economics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Briden

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mme Cerdan

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

De Jong

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rabbi Hodges

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Mercer

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Moore

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Rose

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Sadwani

Department Spanish
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Shpigler

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

K Stavrihnou

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Malin

Department Design And Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom
Page 172 of 422