London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 738 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
5%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 738 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Alex Cavill

Department Technology
High School
Queens Road Barnet Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kerin

Department English
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Marcus Dilley

Department Economics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Stavrou

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Katie Murray

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

R Peprah

Department Citizenship
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mr. Richards

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

S Creamer

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alex Dixon

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

C Noraika

Department Design And Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Jodie Morrisons

Department Accounting
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mark Masoliver

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrea Pascali

Department Business Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Judith McElroy

Department French
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Rebeca Pickup

Department Accounting
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mr. Crossely

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Sauti

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Rogers

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

J Back

Department Technology
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Mitchell

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Joe Ogden

Department Business
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Plant

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Dr. Cruice

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Soltani

Department Math
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Rachel Chamberlain

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sade Adesanya

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

John Flanagan

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Colin Jarrett

Department Photography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tracey Cleave

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Thompson

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Priyangi Dharmawardene

Department Science
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Stubbings

Department Headmaster
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Brendon Daly

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Liz Cross

Department Religion
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mohamoud Aw-Musse

Department Computer Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sally Spong

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Dipa Ehiya

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rani Iqbal

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Fiona Ward

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Nick Drper

Department Economics
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sikora

Department Technology
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Kenwright

Department Performing Arts
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Jolliffe

Department Home Economics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Grant

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ciara McPollen

Department Economics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Lydia Green

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Henley

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Darren Gaunt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gardner

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ben Clark

Department Religion
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Gill

Department Business
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Maria Briggs

Department Biology
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Carly Whyte

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Nakarani

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Isabelle Blanc

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sofia Abbasi

Department Art And Design
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah McIntyre

Department Design And Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Philip Marsden

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Clover Colqhoun

Department History
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Anthony Murphy

Department Biology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Joe Marston

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Bester

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Webster

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Caroline Wood

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Maude

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bonkowsky

Department Geography
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Tom McDonough

Department Music
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Carolyn Cullen

Department English
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Jenny Compton

Department English
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Hibutallah Hijizi

Department Computer Science
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

James Pain

Department Business
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Busby

Department Classical Studies
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Emma Davison

Department Geography
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Roberto Bruno

Department Performing Arts
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Conor David

Department Religion
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Yee Feng

Department Math
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mavji Patel

Department Chemistry
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Mick Donkor

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Gibbs

Department Religion
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Czumaj

Department Math
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vitores

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stephen Tarr

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

A Gyves

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Sebastian Symington

Department Economics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Colette Foskett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Curran

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Liz Porter

Department Science
Elementary School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Nicky Goldmeier

Department Hebrew Studies
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Judith Hymans

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Maureen Morris

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alice Bets

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

David Morgan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Harris

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jakie Pratt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Carly Simmonds

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Sophie Bowman

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Jennifer Fleming

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Matt Gallagher

Department Vice Principal
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mr. Mitchel

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Connoly

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom
Page 170 of 423