London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 738 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
5%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 738 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Plahe

Department Chemistry
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Gough

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Cassian Farrelly

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Merghani

Department Economics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Macdonagh

Department Math
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Munji Sandher

Department Religion
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Woodhouse

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Begum

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Caleb Mcdonald

Department Chemistry
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Morrison

Department Math
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

R Enermy

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Robert Harper

Department Business
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Alicia Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sophie Corthine

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sean Spurvey

Department Computer Science
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Lisa Wright

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Kate Cadzow

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Simon Walton

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kelly Blyth

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Irene Stratton

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rana

Department Study Skills
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

James Clements

Department Music
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

A Mailer

Department Special Education
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Asha Mayor

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rajpara

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Andy Lamont

Department Film
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Rottman

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Mee

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Nicola Lagos

Department Biology
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

John Sarginson

Department Art
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Howard Samuel

Department Design & Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

F Pervez

Department Biology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Fiona Niland

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Laura Pueyo

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bryony Gorley

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Meloulene

Department Math
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Marko Jokovic

Department Psychology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Joseph Mccrudden

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Sr. Golzarri de Diego

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Robert Gurvits

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Harry Williamson

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Alexander

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Andrew Jones

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alex Jheeze

Department Co Op
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bamber

Department Languages
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Castellucio

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Rachel Robertson

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Jenna Adcock

Department History
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Batten

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Khanom

Department Science
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Lisa Armstrong

Department Physics
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Michael Garstin

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Ray

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ian Colley

Department Math
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Z. Bennetts

Department Social Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rajiv Joshi

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Pointu

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Howie

Department Art
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Amanda Brill

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Akar

Department Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Sadika Merali

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

J. Field

Department Psychology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

John Waring

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sleath

Department Biology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Titchmarsh

Department Administration
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Justina Polijanska

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Amanda Dawson

Department Performing Arts
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Fields

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Edward Gillet

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Daniel Martin Mcdermott

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Mockford

Department Math
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Tom Richmond

Department Psychology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lizzie Ackerley

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Cordes

Department Physics
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Dr. Ansari

Department Biology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

R A Harris

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rehman

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Carolette Fullerton

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Eveleigh

Department Humanities
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

James Mace

Department Humanities
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Angel M'Paria

Department French
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Patrica O'Connor

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Victor Vile

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Linda Johnson

Department Geography
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wasserman

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Heather Hanbury

Department Not Specified
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Kamila Poonisamy

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

K Skye

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sarah Cruickshank

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ewan Nimmo

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Hall

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gregory Slysz

Department History
College
199 Westminster Bridge Rd, London, Greater London SE1 7FX, United Kingdom

Ms. Bedia

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Howard

Department History
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bruh

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jimmy Saville

Department Headmaster
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Liza Coutts

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mark Hadaway

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Maclean

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 168 of 423