London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 778 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
6%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 778 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Elliot Hsiao

Department Languages
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Gregory Slysz

Department History
College
199 Westminster Bridge Rd, London, Greater London SE1 7FX, United Kingdom

Margery Gretton

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Debora Netolicky

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lucy Charlton

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anna Gado

Department History Of Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mark Masoliver

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Roberto Bruno

Department Performing Arts
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ackroyd

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Paul Bilsby

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Graham Buntain

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Joanna Hennessy

Department Religion
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

John Waring

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Esther Eljarrat

Department Spanish
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spiteri

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ray Gallon

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Christopher Maxim

Department Performing Arts/Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Sauti

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Thomas McGeough

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Dan Isaac

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Colin Jarrett

Department Photography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Aaron Hui

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Noor Khamou

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tom Downing

Department Design And Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Peter Hughes

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Lee Mallin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Susan McBride

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Alan Todd

Department Business Studies
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Tim Whitehouse

Department Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

James Clements

Department Music
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

James Graham

Department Math
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mark Hadaway

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mike Barbrook

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Brian Martin

Department Media Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Rich

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Oli Tomlinson

Department
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Richard Fountain

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sharn John

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rowan Marie

Department Music
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Halela

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rani Iqbal

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Alex Jheeze

Department Co Op
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Joseph Oates

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Richard Clayton

Department Design & Technology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

O'reif

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Deryth Adkinson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mavji Patel

Department Chemistry
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Ben Hobbs

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Emma-Louise Hooper

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

John Janowski

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harker

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sandra Nistri

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Alan Keegan

Department Geography
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jamie Henderson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Lesley Dean

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ms. Ryan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mr. Baylis

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Dan Gillman

Department History
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Celina Viner

Department Geography
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Rudolph

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Delhalle

Department French
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Sakhuja

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Aggett

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Cook

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Blake

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Kaiser

Department German
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Vicky Colclough

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Business Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Lee Harris

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Dave Brown

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Angela Napolitano

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jennifer McCready

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Bilsby

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

John Jennings

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ross Beattie

Department English
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Esther Cooke

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Martin Henson

Department Government And Politics/Sociology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Lawler

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Steve Dimmock

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Anna Wilby

Department
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Levy

Department Chemistry
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

David Boddy

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Tracy Garde

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Andrew Johnson

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Tim Masters

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lucy

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mitchell

Department French
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Micheline Kramer

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Judith Friedner

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Michael Sadler

Department Classics
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Cliff Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Alom Shaha

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Bridget Evans

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Will Stansbury

Department French
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Stephanie Fern

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Melanie Aberson

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Kelly

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Sue Parker

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

G Pilkington

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Kerry Course

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom
Page 164 of 422