London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 738 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
5%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 738 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Clarke

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Casimir

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ghani

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Daniel Milner

Department Physics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

I Ronel

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Secommbe

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

R Duhig

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Gemma Bayes

Department Spanish
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Renata Allen

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Louise Douglas

Department Social Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Gainz

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rona Corkindale

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Geeta Rai

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bassan

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Kevin Paradise

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mark Wardrop

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

William Newman-norton

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jamie Cork

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Morgan

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mrs. Law

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Hayes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Stephenie Foster

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Bill Stockwell

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stuart McConnell

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Claire Wagner

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Emily Sahakian

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chapman

Department Mathematics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Reshma Gadhavi

Department Science
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Tzellos

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Parmer

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Mohammed

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Felicity Jordan

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Philippa Cooper

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dr. Stavrou

Department Science
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Paul Taylor

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Thorpe

Department Physical Education/Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

S Kaur

Department Geography
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Kate Tanswell

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Leslie Newbury

Department Mathematics
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Rupes Bains

Department Learning Support
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Geraldine Higgins

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Steve Kenning

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Poncelet

Department French
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bandarian

Department French
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Rayat

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Seku Sisulu

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Vince

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Pennock

Department Ancient History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kai-chan Tan

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Abdel Abubakr

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ollie Burke

Department Physical Education
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Natalie Gray

Department History
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ami Ladds

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Akiki

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Andrew Brown

Department History
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

A Marsham

Department Classics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gareth Jones

Department Science
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Lee O'neill

Department Technology
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Claire Murphy

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

R Lansiquot

Department Physical Education
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Tara Lohi

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mandy Allum

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Pronate Kokate

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Marlow

Department Physics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Louise Yeates

Department Music
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

KERR

Department Business
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Griffin

Department Biology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Esin Yurdakul

Department Religion
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Conal Cuttle

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Haskell

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Gavin Iveson

Department English
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Christine Preston

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Eliot Maunder

Department Latin
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

John Feleppa

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Richard Michelle

Department Art And Design
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Graham Millington

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Critchard

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Troy Grey

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ralph Addy

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Phil Hall

Department Math
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Axel Forrester

Department Architecture
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gunzi

Department Geography
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Nigel Martin

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Colette Salerno

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Roger Green

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Clover Slack

Department English
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Shane McComb

Department Business
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Hannah Chamberlain

Department Sociology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Taunque None

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kelsey Wilson

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sean Guhieen

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Sonal Patel

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ali

Department Business
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Vishan Singh

Department Computer Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Seetal Patel

Department Chemistry
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Kevin Wells

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Anne Ardis

Department Math
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miriam Wyatt

Department Religion
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mark Khutan

Department Math
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom
Page 132 of 423