London Borough Of Hounslow's Teacher Directory

Based on 785 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
6%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Hounslow submitted more than 785 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hounslow is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Smita Ul-Haq

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Veronika Edwards

Department Languages
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jacqueline O'Shea

Department Design & Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alex Shelly

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Galvin

Department History
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Emily Jenkins

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Sutton

Department Psychology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Raisa Joseph

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Chaytor

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Nora Juhasz

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Martin Kearsey

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Caroline Kingsnorth

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Emli Apuzzo

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Painter

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Shiela Pikulski

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Diana James

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Ms. Flaherty

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Heather Chalk

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Hillary Woods

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Azra Hussain

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Martin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Glenn Hayes

Department Physical Education
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Lewis McGuinness

Department Business
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Charley Philips

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

John Bailey

Department Mathematics
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Davi

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

John Evans

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Daphnie Germain

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

John Germain

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Mullarkey

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Parves

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Sweeney

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Baldwin Magne

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Felix Ogbenna

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bektas

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Browning

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Chahwala

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Cripps

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Baldwin

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kings

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Woodcraft

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Michelle Winter

Department Physical Education
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Charlotte Bateson

Department Not Specified
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

John Finagan

Department Not Specified
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

T Steele

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Laura McGeough

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sandhu

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Cole

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Cologne

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sarah Davis

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Hanuman Ganesh

Department Accounting
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Curtis

Department History
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Sherman Singh

Department Mathematics
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Malcom Britton

Department Religion
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Geraint Owen

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Graham Bradley

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Gillbert

Department Biology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kirkpatrick

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Senior

Department Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Cartwright

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Carly Jelfs

Department Psychology
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Dee-Ann Robins

Department Physical Education
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Julie Tomkins

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Caroline Watson

Department History
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Jane Allerton

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Bhakar

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Aarti Sharma

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Sara Ferracane

Department Languages
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Phil Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Adele Martini

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thompson

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Alan

Department Chemistry
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Simon Brewis

Department Geography
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mr. Chiba

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Jane Curtis

Department Art And Design
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Katherine Brice

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Melinda Woolford

Department Performing Arts
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tim Charlesworth

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Linda Cheong

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ken Towl

Department Citizenship
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Val Robins

Department Art And Design
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Rosemary Sanger

Department Music
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Bains

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Banu

Department Science
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Garrett

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Pete Jordan

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sturgeon

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies/Citizenship
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sian Lezard

Department Languages
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Paul McIntyre

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Michael Wearn

Department History
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Gary Rose

Department Biology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Sonia Gill

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Felix Legaz

Department Geography
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Maria Maragh

Department Mathematics
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Danny The technition

Department Science
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Sarah-Jane Wright

Department Science
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Lauren Brierly

Department Science
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jon Datta

Department Math
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ian Foakes

Department English
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Penny Goodman

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 103 of 422