London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,000 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,000 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Jacobs

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mark Saunders

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. MacAlonan

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

S. Clements

Department Chemistry
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mrs. Roediger

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jo Pomeroy

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Million

Department Latin
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Neil Vinacour

Department Mathematics
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Caroline Whitehead

Department Business Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Wallace

Department Design And Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Niazi

Department Psychology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Becky Davies

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Samuel Hume

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Les Watts

Department Mathematics
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Paul Agate

Department Art And Design
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Cheale

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Fox

Department Science
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Ronald Pillay

Department English
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Arnold

Department English
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Edward Kawaah

Department Business Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Oliver Knight

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Paul Darbyshire

Department Business Studies
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Jan Gare

Department Art And Design
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Law

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

David Woodhead

Department Classics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Wardley

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Davis

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emma Hattfield

Department English
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Mr. Major

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

A Bhoja

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Jo Mander

Department Physical Education
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Rita Akehurst

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Lisa Brekkeflat

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Madeline Moran

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Christian Borreson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Scott Walker

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

John Holroyd

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Clare Huxley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Robert Ding

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Nick Dey

Department Physics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Sloan

Department History
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Wendy Anderson

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Martin Redfern

Department Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Louisa Dunckley

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Wilson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Valarie Fletcher

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Victoria Abrahams

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Manjit Bansal

Department Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jackie Ferdinand

Department Media Studies
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Elaine Huggett

Department French
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Davis

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Sanchez

Department Spanish
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Claire McCormack

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Jason Bird

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Patrick Myles

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Hope

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Neil Hunter

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ranjit Berdesha

Department Business
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Rosie Lockyear

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Tim Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Vanessa Wiseman

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

J Hunt

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Bell

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

David Dray

Department History
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Steve Jones

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Elesheku

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

NEIL MCPHERSON

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Zara Walker

Department Mathematics
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Miss Swankie

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Simon Ferris

Department Music
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Andy Price

Department Science
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Josephene Crimmins

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Anne marie Long

Department Spanish
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Oliver Wilson

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Kieren Sexton

Department French
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Catherine Theron

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Harris

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Pat McCarthy

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

T Edlin

Department History
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Gaynor McKenna

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Oteng Davis

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Rowland

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bunstun

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bishop

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Billy Vickers

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Glen Farrelly

Department Art
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Ian Wheeler

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Monroe

Department German
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Peter Gatty

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

S Hyde

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Siavash Bagheri

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Angela Abrokwa

Department
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Paddy Reilly

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Aytan Guliyeva

Department Math
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Miss Kolankiewicz

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Siobhan McCarthy

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Manners

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Martin Davis

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Paul Inson

Department Business Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom
Page 93 of 423