London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,024 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,024 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Lee Arnold

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Steven Fuller

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

C Ogbonna

Department Geography
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Giselle Van rheede

Department Religion
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Secker

Department Math
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Dominic Smith

Department History
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Margaret O'Donnell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Ray Aldridge

Department Science
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Graham Scott

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Gideon Restan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Jamie Keith

Department Physical Education
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Amanda Foxwell

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Moran

Department Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Sheard

Department Art And Design
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Holness

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nadir Rahman

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ben Hodges

Department English
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Bray

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chadwick

Department Food Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

J Dacanay

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Elahi

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stephanie Hirst

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Urooj Saeed

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gavin Strachan

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Paul Vant

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Justine

Department French
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Louise Mitchell

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Rajesh Patel

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Laura Farrell

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

John Pettit

Department Math
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Rahim

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Robinson

Department History
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Lorraine White/shoter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Kay Downie

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Pat Evans

Department
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Mitchell

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Peter Harris

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Tash Apprino

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Sharon Gladstone

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Emma Goldman

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Boris Goodfellow

Department Science
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Paul Bulgin

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

John Holloway

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Wilson

Department Physical Education
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mike Tilles

Department French
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Andrew Douglas

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Una Murphy

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mary Read

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Loay Hady

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Rilley

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Caroline Thomas

Department Religion
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Barry

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Date

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ros Mapryil

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Rebecca Pearson

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Patrick Condren

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Jeremy Crowley

Department Math
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Souter

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Tim Hewitt

Department English
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jeff Kane

Department Vice Principal
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sarah Merali - Smith

Department Languages
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Matthews

Department Art And Design
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

P Angelo

Department Learning Support
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Karen Fordyce

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Wendy Frampton

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Jon Mizler

Department Music
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Pamela Bickley

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Alison Clark

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Keith Llewellyn

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Mahoney

Department Science
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Gray

Department French
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. Noy

Department Mathematics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Collin Willets

Department Business Studies
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Thomas Oseku

Department Computer Science
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Varsani

Department Design & Technology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Heather Kirrane

Department Physical Education
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Terry

Department Physical Education
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Grace Tonneli

Department Math
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Candice Williams

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Crossly

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Goldblatt

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Waldman

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Simon Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Longman

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Joanna Packman

Department Business Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Skertchly

Department Art And Design
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mona Spielmann

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Guest

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mohammed Patel

Department Chemistry
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jane Croft

Department Chemistry
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Patrick Duabrown

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Martina Schmid

Department Art And Design
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Alden

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

David Lach

Department Business Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Sofia Saeedullah

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Davinda Guram

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Victoria Reed

Department Geography
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Miss Onuekwusi

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Bob Hamlyn

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

K Hall

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom
Page 80 of 422