London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,001 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,001 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Neela Bhaga

Department Design And Technology
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Mucktar Aroui

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lambert

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Alan Chan

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Luzet

Department French
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mark Strathdene

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Charlotte Honour

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Orme

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Boddy

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Aziz

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jessica Taylor

Department Music
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Nick Bell

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Judy Greenberg

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Thomas Bunce

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

James Doyle

Department French
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rama

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Katie Bennet

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

David Vines

Department Chemistry
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mudar

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Seema Solani

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mr. Lawson

Department Latin
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sharon Livingstone

Department English
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Gira Chakroborty

Department Mathematics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Rachel Adams

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Stephen Byrne

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Unkown Teskey

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Maderlin Bidmead

Department English
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Vadim Myslov

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Daniel Novak

Department Geography
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jeff Goodman

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Claire Donnely

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Les Ainsworth

Department Physical Education
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Bocock

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Yasmin Akaydin

Department Art And Design
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Stuart Finch

Department Biology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Marco McMahon

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Neil Reynolds

Department Law
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Brent Smith

Department Physics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ababio

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Boxer

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Honorio Villa

Department Spanish
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alex Magee

Department Geography
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Lindsey Wilson

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Claire Begovic

Department Classics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Tamsin Cowling

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Kato Harris

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Adrian McAra

Department Classics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Simon James

Department Latin
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Arti Kirupaharan

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Tim Savin

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Dan Stonier

Department Biology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Georgiou

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Simon Hoyle

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Melinda Giddens

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Goymour

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tara Ryan

Department Classics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Waite

Department History
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom
Page 7 of 423