London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,000 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,000 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Richard Fraser

Department Mathematics
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ben Bishop

Department Geography
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jahnvi Acharya

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alistair Hind

Department Social Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mahamed Abukar

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Anthony Yuille

Department Languages
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Mr. Cummins

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Natalie Poynter

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Ismail

Department Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Allen Moseley

Department English
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Rory Beard

Department Geography
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Jennings

Department Geography
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Nygen

Department Design And Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Luca Revelant

Department French
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Matilda Paulete

Department French
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Abdul Zia

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Nala Kuganathan

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jay Naidoo

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Brendan Mahoney

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Dan Collis

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

David Alexander

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Bateman

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sister ann Maris

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Amy Elizabeth Skelly

Department History
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Pearl Williams

Department History
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Ben Bishop

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Norman Leavy

Department Music
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Dorothy Obiorah

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

A Vitoria

Department Spanish
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Brooker

Department Not Specified
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Evans

Department Science
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mark Christie

Department Economics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Harris Clough

Department History
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jamie McClelland

Department Classics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Daniel Supperstone

Department Languages
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

S Cox

Department Physical Education
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

C Hare

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mark Renner

Department Economics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Maya Lad

Department Mathematics
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Albert

Department Spanish
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

D Smith

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Madeleine Casey

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Judith Coghlan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Lucy Manikon

Department French
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Katie Browse

Department Science
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Kevin Burke

Department Headmaster
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Charles Payne

Department History
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Hassan Ali

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jesse Hershkowitz

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Neil Davda

Department Physics
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Yvonne Kaminski

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Shreen Naidoo

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Batsheva Burns

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Joe (Joseph) Niven

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Dovid Rowe

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Kevin McKenna

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ndgewa

Department Design And Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Austin

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Morag Crane

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Catherine McKenna

Department Art And Design
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Tracey

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Watts

Department Health And Social Care
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Konstantinos Kalogirou

Department Languages
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Rebecca Poole

Department German
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Patrick Tubridy

Department Geography
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Dr. Appiah

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Cindea

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Fisher

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hitchcock

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lucy Dias

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

G Hooi

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Luftig

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Andy Gardner

Department Career Guidance
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tanima Choudhury-Fieret

Department Physics
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Sid McMinn

Department English
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Jeremy Preston

Department Geography
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Nesha Kausmally

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Dow

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Michael Pieri

Department Economics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kim Jobling

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Antonio Leonardis

Department Classical Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Hutton

Department Citizenship
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Kash Madhani

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Deborah Murphy

Department Sociology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

K Sually

Department Psychology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lowry

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Neil Johnson

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Carl Reise

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Karen Tottey

Department Biology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Dr. Ferguson

Department Mathematics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Margaret Fox

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Bernice McCabe

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Sue Woad

Department Art And Design
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Brown

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

William Flatt

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dave McLaughlin

Department Sociology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Stephen Wallman

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Phil Crampton

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Anita Kapila

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Rachel Foster

Department Math
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom
Page 67 of 423