London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,000 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,000 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Kelly

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Matthew Morley

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Kane

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Brown

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Gwen Andrews

Department Design And Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Victoria Dickins

Department Health
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Joanna Chidgey

Department Not Specified
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Tim Allman

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jonathan Rosenbaum

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Marie Isabelle Mallet

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Orchard

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jean-luc Murcia

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Adey

Department Science
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Adam Hughes

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Miss Cooke

Department Latin
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Isabel Foley

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Haydar Shah

Department Math
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

James Chester

Department Art
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Perry

Department Languages
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jess Capstick

Department Vice Principal
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Ms. Toor

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ed Pugh

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Brian Grindrod

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Lindsay Lampard

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mortland

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Moses

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Kelda Stevenson

Department Biology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Lorraine Stoker

Department Art And Design
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clayton

Department Design And Technology/Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Kazmi

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Athuer King

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Annette Meaney

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Zoe Loveridge

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Terry Packham

Department Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Chris Massey

Department Geography
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

E. Muchajer

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Constance Osuji

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Begum

Department Science
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Miss Singh

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Gray

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Kazmi

Department English
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Miss O'doherty

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Connor

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Dawn Jones

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

L Forbes

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Powell

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Edward Wright

Department Science
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

David Dickinson

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Peter Sprawson

Department Geography
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Tariq Abdullah

Department Not Specified
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Duncan White

Department Geography
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Richard Greasley

Department Design And Technology
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

J Fehr

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Karp

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Ghina Mneimne

Department Computer Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Aimee Bunting

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Buchanan

Department French
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Ms. Darlington

Department Business Studies
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Arnold Oceng

Department Not Specified
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

J Smith

Department Mathematics/Film Studies
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Miss Walia

Department Chemistry
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. Willan

Department Art
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Weatherhead

Department Not Specified
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Sanjeev Kochhar

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Natalie Poynter

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Skottowe

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Bardi

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Avromi Cohen

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Stelios Chimonas

Department Design And Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Jepsen

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Katherine Mignot

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jocelyn Mills

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Qureshi

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Scott

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Burke

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

K Rice

Department Spanish
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Billy Mitchell

Department English
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Michelle Wheeler

Department Not Specified
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Donna Johnson

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Al Farooq

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Martin Novak

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Neil Davenport

Department Government And Politics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Dr. Holmes

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Jackson

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Pearce

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Robert Shaw

Department Geography
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Andrew Westlake

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Dave Ravoux

Department French
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Michael Lewis

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kevin Sandeman

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nick Stiles

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jenny Wilson

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Alistair Hind

Department Social Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

M Najjib

Department Science
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jo Tate

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Angela Warren

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

David Gibbons

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Helen Pallet

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ben Bishop

Department Geography
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jo Cowdery

Department Art
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom
Page 63 of 423