London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,025 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,025 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Yoxon

Department French
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smart

Department Mathematics
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Anja Schmidt

Department Chemistry
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Tucker Brabec

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Jackie Yanakis

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Debbie Whitmarsh

Department Performing Arts
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Brian Boxx

Department Mathematics
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Raj

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Gajaparia

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Madeline Armstrong

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Hall

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Dr. Carr

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Richard Barker

Department Career Guidance
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

R Singh

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

William Huber

Department French
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Sangstar

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Matthew Gill

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Haroon Hameed

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Keith Oak

Department Geology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Albano Lopes

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Matthew Reeve

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Michaela Forsyth

Department Biology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mosh Laher

Department Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Alex Kerr

Department Performing Arts
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Kim Rowe

Department Headmaster
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Bira Panch

Department Business Studies
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Alex Morton

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Selma Qaism hodder

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

George McPherson

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Mahay

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Oveido

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ben Chappell

Department Design & Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ben Perry

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Yeboah

Department Math
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mario Rojas

Department Languages
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Basil Wilson

Department Math
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ella Hunter johnson

Department History
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Theo La frenais

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Sue Featherstone

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jonathan Rosenbaum

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Jan Hollier

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Lisa Savage

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Carole Johnson

Department Art And Design
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mr. Purkiss

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Andrew Toovey

Department Music
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Steve Nutting

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Elaine Payne

Department Learning Support
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Brown

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Wendy Langworthy

Department Science
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Miss Crowe

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Michael Kinsman

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Suzie Loads

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Michéle Meston

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Raja

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kirsty Frasier

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Janice Howkins

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

James Kane

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Johannes Robbertz

Department Business Studies
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Barry Livingstone

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Clark

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies/Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

I dunno Jarvela

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Rob Mudie

Department Geography
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Idan

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Daniel McCosh

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Chris Potgieter

Department Business Studies
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Timothy Bateup

Department Math
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mr. Burg

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Main

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Graham Scobie

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Wood

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Goulding

Department Science
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Laurent

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Simmonds

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Adam Hughes

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Andrew Hillary

Department Design And Technology
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Rod Noble

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Christopher Ovary

Department Sociology
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mrs. Obertelli

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Ben Adams

Department Physical Education
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Linda Bishop

Department Not Specified
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

J Foulds

Department French
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Michael Smith

Department Geography
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Stone

Department Not Specified
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Vickesh Sharma

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Samuel Burrowes

Department History
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Omar Sheikh

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. McGuigan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Amy Sellars

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Victoria Dickins

Department Health
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Michael Angel

Department Psychology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Miss Aziz

Department Chemistry
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Gaelle Bartkoviak

Department French
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Ms. Evans

Department Art And Design
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Ms. Gornall

Department Biology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Kate Dharmasena

Department Sociology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Haydar Shah

Department Math
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Feenstra

Department Learning Support
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Timothy Hayes

Department Math
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Mr. Aberdeen

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom
Page 59 of 422