London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,074 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,074 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Quentin Davies

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Kenneth Wolfe

Department Philosophy
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Louise Ockenden

Department Art And Design
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Hermione Lewis

Department Design And Technology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Andrew Rugg

Department Physics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Miss King

Department Not Specified
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Laura Paz

Department Sociology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Tim Grillon

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Rachel Fink

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

J Hossen

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Abrahams

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Heather Day

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Moosa

Department Mathematics
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Miss Millan

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Williams

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Connoly

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Eaten

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Sullivan

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Andy Buck

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Amy Howe

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Felicity Brown

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Chris Kebble-watson

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chris Wooll

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

K Virdi

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Rebecca Thomas

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Rev Bolton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Jon Rippier

Department French
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mike Stephenson

Department Design And Technology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Daniel Ingman

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Chris Modi

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Alister Boyes

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sanum Khan

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Lisa Galloghly

Department
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Platt

Department French
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Tierney

Department Geography
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Russel Taylor

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Elaine Browne

Department Geography
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Miss Sharma

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kattan

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Richardson

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Stuart Alexander

Department Economics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Fiona Burke

Department Biology
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Mr. Richards

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Kerri Laxton

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Scott Price

Department Music
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Luke Foster

Department Design And Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

K Ibn adams

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Teresa Tunadine

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Neil Hart

Department Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Nadia Ilahi

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Stevenson

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Alex Topp

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Lee Ward

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Paul O'dwyer

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Bennet

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Roger Carpenter

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Shipra Malhotra

Department Chemistry
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

David Rey

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Neil Lobo

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

D Royal

Department Science
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Teresa Scully

Department Physical Education
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bob Brisk

Department Woodwork
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

David Riches

Department Physical Education
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

John Witney

Department Spanish
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Vicky Ellwood

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Sam Merlin

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Wellings

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rubin

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alex McLusky

Department English
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Sonia Lueiro

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Les Hearn

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Philip Duxbury

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dominic Nelder

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lewis Barnett

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Derek Farr

Department Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jo Lumbis

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Catherine Hudson

Department Math
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Fred Tao

Department Geography
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Jamie Clayton

Department English
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Grice

Department European Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mike Loteryman

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Newton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Donna Weyman

Department Chemistry
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Catherine Taylor

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Eliana Houstoun-Boswall

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hampton Court Road, United Kingdom

Polly George

Department Geography
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Barney Hall

Department Art
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Katie Gillam

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Cahill

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Rogers

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Elaine Coughlan

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Paul Kearnney

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Julia Turner

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom
Page 46 of 422