London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,077 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,077 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Rebbeca Norman

Department Chemistry
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Simon Darcy

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Patsy Raffaut

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Liz Arbani

Department Physics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

John Hudson

Department English
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Tom Carew-hunt

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mrs. Foucher

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Helen Gothard

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sue Austin

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Patrick Shea

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Owen Brian-williams

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Atourina Beitverda

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Hani Baluch

Department Design And Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Loraine Soares

Department Chemistry
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mark Feltham

Department Math
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Dan Stent

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ken Zetie

Department Physics
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Zoe Boyland

Department Science
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mr. Shuttleworth

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sara Kern

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Kasmani

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Matthew Gallagher

Department Physics
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mark Hughes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Peter Collings

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Phillip Hedger

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Joyce

Department Health And Social Care
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mary Desmond

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Wheatly

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

MacKie

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Robin Launder

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Gavin Calnan

Department Media
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Zoe Tang

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Anmarie Townsend

Department History
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Corton

Department Chemistry
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

T Hathaway

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Michella Grapine

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

David Moore

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ann Moore

Department Geography
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Rebecca Lewis

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

J Patterson

Department French/Science
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Kim Wilson

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Morris

Department Chemistry
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Elsa Mock

Department Music
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Saunders

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Bower

Department Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fryer

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Emma Gleadhill

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Von haniel

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Alan Darby

Department History
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Andy Clark

Department Mathematics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Tim Dixon

Department Geography
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Helen Warden

Department Physical Education
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Carol White

Department Physical Education
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Kerry Willmott

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jodie Farthing

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jaime Lewell

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Paul McKay

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

David Turner

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Angela Williams

Department Sociology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Alexander Williams

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jenny Bowton

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ms. Auffrey

Department Math
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Zainab Hussein

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Bunch

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Anna Mullin

Department History
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Samantha Stentiford

Department History
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Lisa Pinion

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Greg Wisken

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

E Potter

Department Mathematics
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

G Hardy

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Bottomly

Department Not Specified
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Jean Brennan

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pat How

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Andy Rehling

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mary Davies

Department Citizenship
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Miss Hanlon

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Jonathan Burbidge

Department Geography
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Kevin Gadd

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miller-smith

Department Spanish
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Andrea Bidder

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Pip Bailey

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gareth Hemmings

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Chaudhri

Department Science
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Miss Thompson

Department Food Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. McNamara

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Douglas

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Nina Ahluwalia

Department Mathematics
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Miss Meehan

Department Science
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Dan Dickens

Department Science
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Andrew Cornwell

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

C Cleugh

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mr. Johnston

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

R Pletts

Department Geography
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Christelle Charbonnier

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Amanda Peñaranda

Department Spanish
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Paul Patrick

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Godwin

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Aysha Muhammad

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Poly

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom
Page 43 of 422