London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,024 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,024 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Grey

Department Art And Design
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Vyomi Ahir

Department World Development
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Jones

Department Citizenship
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Jenna Freedman

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Chris More

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Bigballs

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Phillip Dibsdall

Department Science
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

David 'dave' Johnson

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Fdlf Dxdf

Department Geology
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Verma

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Man Cavorakk

Department Citizenship
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Bobloz Anderson

Department Welsh
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

John Piper

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Caroline Oates

Department English
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Braithwaite

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jill Lloyd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Stephen Foxwell

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mac

Department Multiple Subjects
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rob Blair

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Theos Constandinides

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

N Langlands

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alice Faulkener

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Maz

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

David Colewell

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Fluffy

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Susan Poole

Department Learning Support
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

T Shahir

Department Latin
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Peter Biggingdon

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jo Ward

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Nicola Tully

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Upwood

Department Physical Education
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ferrand

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Hayley Francis

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Peter Hammond

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Bronte MacKay

Department Classics
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ben Lazurus

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Boucha Reider

Department Engineering
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rachel Dunn

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Robin Gregory

Department Not Specified
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Jon Preston

Department Media Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Holley

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sarah Palan

Department Food Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ali Wedderburn

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Goddy

Department Spanish
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Julia Anderson

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Holiday

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Cool Dude

Department Welsh
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Stephen Hall

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

N Culshaw

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mahad Abdullahi

Department Classics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Moore

Department French
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Killian Wright

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Buafcw Vlsolxlxgok

Department Media Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

James Wittekind

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jessica West

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Sumaya Sheikh

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Splod Grunge

Department Greek
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Francis Lumby

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jane Kaplinski

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Coach Easton

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Sully

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Daniel Clayton

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Karen Rama

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Michelle Tyson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Aisha Wahid

Department English
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Nebas

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elisa Jeffreys

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Hardly King

Department Geography
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ruth Threlfall

Department History
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Kelly Fulker

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

John McDevitt

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Dorling

Department German
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Liam Lewis

Department Dance
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Robson Pole

Department Japanese
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Emeric Molnar

Department Design And Technology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Sam MacLannan

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Rebecca Smart

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jamie Oliver

Department Food Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

David Cameron

Department Government And Politics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Andrea Graham-barnes

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rosanna Hall

Department History
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Thaw

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Becky Mixter

Department Welsh
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

George Davies

Department Typewriting
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Lewis Mantle

Department Dance
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Peter From 8ct gelletgiwe

Department Retail And Distributive Services
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jonathan Hawkes

Department Music
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Unknown Mahernator

Department Accounting
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Naomi Laird

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Miss Liberi

Department Italian
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ricky Hatton

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Marta Calvo

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Honsanara Mansoor

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cooke

Department Chemistry
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Jhljh Hjljh

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Stuart Turner

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Amar Patel

Department Japanese
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jamie Connors

Department Biology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom
Page 415 of 422