London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,000 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,000 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Cooper

Department Performing Arts
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Miss Mundy

Department Science
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Esther Ogbonda

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Miss Pryce

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Benjamine Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Faye Lawlor

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Lord

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Townsend

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Rokad

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Robert Cranenburgh

Department Work Related Learning
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Richard Jenkins

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Waterhouse

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Neil Barrow

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

A Brady

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sama Bakt

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Lucy Seymour

Department French
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Ali Wedderburn

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Lina Ali/hussain

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Clair Pollard

Department Media Studies
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Miss Cash

Department Music
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Sean Flodbins

Department Not Specified
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ballie

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Critchell

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mark Davis

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Dola Toma

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walker

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

William Bedford

Department Business
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mr. Gazarak aka Clive Pritchard

Department Not Specified
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mr. Johnson

Department Headmaster
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Large Livestock

Department Auto Tech
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

P Telisca

Department Physical Education
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Matthew Thain

Department History
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mr. Goddard

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Michael Norley

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Marie Shortay

Department Headmaster
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Weaver

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Nathalie Wright

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Harhiniy Bratheeswaran

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Angela Grady

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Emery

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

C Ene

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ewbank

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Groves

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Holder

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Karym

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Declanl Linnane

Department Accounting
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Francis Lumby

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

McGinty

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Louisa Anderson

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jamie Connors

Department Biology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Sean McKenna

Department Special Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Birdseye

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Holley

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Bernard Hughes

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Amy Johnson

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Kate MacHemer

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

William Martin

Department Classics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Hilary Sturt

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Stephen Carton

Department Physical Education
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Helen Daniels

Department Food Technology
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Perry Groves

Department German
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Susan Kennedy

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Po Lee-song

Department Chemistry
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Angela Michalska

Department Science
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Niall Smith

Department English
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department Not Specified
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Penny Wiles

Department Not Specified
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Farager

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Helen Phillips

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Tom Phillips

Department Vice Principal
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Bray

Department Art
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Fiona Fox

Department
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Jean Francois

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Zeenat Hashim

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Rachel Hughes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Rebecca Hughes

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sam MacLannan

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Keats

Department Geography
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Barabara Towell

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Wahid

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

B Basson

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Morgan Freeman

Department Fine Arts
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Edmund Hui

Department Technology
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Poole

Department Administration
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Clare Woods

Department Not Specified
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Grey

Department Art And Design
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Angharad Jackson

Department History
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Rachel Jones

Department Geography
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Lagdon

Department
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Caroline Oates

Department English
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Shakespeare

Department French
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Ruth Threlfall

Department History
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Deacon

Department Not Specified
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Honsanara Mansoor

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mulligan

Department Media
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jon Preston

Department Media Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nicholas Burrough

Department Art
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Cahill

Department Chemistry
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom
Page 407 of 423