London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,000 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,000 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mark Butcher

Department Chemistry
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Richard Tunnadine

Department Biology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Imran Imam

Department Math
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Valda Pearlman

Department Math
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Barbara White

Department Psychology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Judi Falk

Department History
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Jonathan Chappell

Department Philosophy
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Chloe Monroe

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Yogita Lakhani

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Pavel Pejpal

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Anali Mohayaee

Department Art
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Joseph Pereira

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Mr. Hombo

Department Business
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anita Ingram

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

A McPhail

Department Religion
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Dom Schulz

Department Communications
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

G Rewt

Department Chemistry
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Kaarin Scanlan

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Birkett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Fairlop Road, Barkingside , Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge IG6 2EW, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vorstar

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Fairlop Road, Barkingside , Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge IG6 2EW, United Kingdom

Anthony Claire

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

BYFORD FOOD

Department Home Economics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Oumou's Teacher

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Malcomb Deacon

Department Math
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Adam Nouari

Department Speech
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Cacciatore

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Astolfi

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Olena Palagenco

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ainsley Yelsnia

Department Religion
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Cat Graham

Department Religion
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

E.A. Gell

Department Biology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Alicia Russell

Department Physical Education
High School
86/87 Queens Gate, Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW7 5JX, United Kingdom

Sarah Knollys

Department Headmaster
High School
86/87 Queens Gate, Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW7 5JX, United Kingdom

S. Pyke

Department History
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

J. Zhang

Department Math
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

N Speight

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mulvey

Department Art
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Kerry Targett

Department Headmaster
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Aisha Patel

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Leaker

Department Biology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mavey Farrell

Department Art
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ms. Cross

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Scott Taylor

Department English
Elementary School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Desai

Department Math
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Rosemary Akerman

Department Languages
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Georgina Aguilar-Nwoko

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicole Clements

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Binny Shah

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Lewis

Department Grade K
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

John Zacharias

Department Math
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Mr. Flaganan

Department English
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Mr. Kilroy

Department Performing Arts
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Matkins

Department Science
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Thompson

Department Math
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Hayman

Department Art
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Sophie Chapman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Janina Kamchic

Department
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Ros Kimber

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Amanda Newland

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Hdhdujd Gtj

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Neat

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Wright

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Meldon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Susanne Rouse

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Naidoo

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Val Crookes

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

H LaFarge

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Oates

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Webb

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Ms. Laffan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Oram

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Niv Vitarana

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jazz Bir

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Grant

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Jan Downey

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Grizley

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jill Lloyd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Maggie Piggot

Department Critical Thinking
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Christopher MacDermot

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gemma Kaye

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rachel Lewis

Department Hebrew Studies
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Carol Ziedman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

John Garlick

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

S. Ivelja

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Omid Taxi

Department Biblical Hebrew
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

MARGARET DEAN

Department Substitute Teacher
Elementary School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cholera

Department Science
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Andrew Martin

Department Science
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Blake

Department English
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunne

Department Grade 6
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Newman Hard

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Jo Ward

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Geddis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Fry

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pearce

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Bailey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Michelle Tyson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sue Brown

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steady Eddy

Department Grade 6
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jonathan Hawkes

Department Music
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom
Page 400 of 423