London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,030 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,030 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

A Simpson

Department Physical Education
High School
Isleworth and Syon School Ridgeway Road Isleworth TW7 5LJ, United Kingdom

Samantha Freyhan

Department Languages
High School
Queens Road Barnet Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ozlem tango Gebremeskal

Department Librarian
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Duart

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Chritsin Willet

Department Not Specified
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Madonna

Department Technology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Dominic Hamilton

Department Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

George Clark

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Edgar Whiting Botum

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Niel Flatherty

Department Art
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Sam Rothwell

Department Accounting
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Paul Hagjipieris

Department History
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Learning suport

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Amy Beonke

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

O'Connor

Department Resource
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kyei

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hassell

Department Economics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Davies-Joned

Department Fine Arts
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Richard Goulding

Department History
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Prideaux

Department Not Specified
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Amy E. SKELLY

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

John Foley

Department Chemistry
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Alison Sulavan

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Abisuck Vannukum

Department Nursing
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Grant Bundle

Department English
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Annabel Rook

Department Performing Arts
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nicola Camifairy

Department Science
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Phoebe Dickerson

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Porter

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Bigman Tings

Department Headmaster
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Euan Ferguson

Department Headmaster
High School
Isleworth and Syon School Ridgeway Road Isleworth TW7 5LJ, United Kingdom

Jawad Choudhury

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Pe

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Sharma Chohan

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sarah Slutfacemez

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kirouani

Department Business
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Christopher Brown

Department Grade 6
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Colgan

Department History
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Polly Thomson

Department Not Specified
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Jeozif Haduk

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Whittaker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Little Ealing lane, London, United Kingdom

Mr. Godfrey

Department Not Specified
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Danny Holloway

Department Architecture
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Anna King

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Katherine Crouch

Department Science
High School
55 Cheam Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton SM1 2AL, United Kingdom

Mr. Foggarty

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ndegwa

Department Design & Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sebastien Willen

Department Not Specified
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Therethead Griffith

Department Religion
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Folwell

Department Not Specified
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

David Read

Department Chemistry
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Stuart Price

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chris Mackin

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Barry Rhule

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sabrina Ail

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

David Obadia

Department Photography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Andrew Husbands

Department Religion
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mr. Lockwood

Department Physical Education
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Harry Durman

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Samantha Holt

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. NG

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew Wilcox

Department Headmaster
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ahmed Majid

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kevin Yates

Department Chemistry
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Lynn Gunn

Department Band
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Harry Potter-Adams

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Lauren Heath

Department Physical Education
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Rachel Scott

Department Not Specified
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Strutt

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Diallo

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Hassan Humandie

Department English
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

John Sellars

Department Math
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Dee Antoine

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Daniel West

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Megan Lea

Department Music
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

McIntyre

Department Languages
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Jeganathan

Department Not Specified
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Latham

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Glass-eyed Steve

Department Home Economics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Samuel Durman

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Vandyke

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

N Robinson

Department Languages
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

TOFT

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Hodokon Buchead

Department Substitute Teacher
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Greenwood

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Got

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Christy Mayer

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Amalouztvitz Omoguliachicholai

Department Headmaster
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Mester

Department Languages
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Dinner lady

Department Drivers Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bye

Department Geography
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Monroe

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Alan Fimister

Department Religion
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Richard Curtis

Department Computer Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Derek Melotte

Department Art
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Bob Marley

Department Chemistry
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mrs. Butler

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Alex WARHEAD Mccafferty

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Cohen

Department Art
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 393 of 422