London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,086 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,086 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Lodge

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Shubraj Chuckowree

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mohhumed Fiaz

Department Administration
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Jeozif Haduk

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sam Harris

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. L'Anson

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Nilaweera

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Adam Nouari

Department Speech
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

James Peckett

Department Biology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sodha

Department Photography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Rob Cook

Department Sociology
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

I have no idea Mullins

Department Learning Support
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Kara Jaanman

Department Environmental Science
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cassford

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Sally Robinson

Department Math
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Jane Bale

Department Geography
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dhghut Dhghut

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

C Hadjigeorgiou

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Kelly

Department Business Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Angela Potts

Department German
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dave Smart

Department Counselor
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Webber

Department French
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Suzanne Wilsher

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bhavna Patel

Department Sociology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Johnny Clark

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Lawrence

Department French
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Lee

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Latif

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gray

Department Economics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Rebecca Ling

Department Geography
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Karen Shelton

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

George Clark

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Derek Melotte

Department Art
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Steve Kember

Department Physical Education
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

James Griffth

Department Music
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

E.A. Gell

Department Biology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Sandra Leslie

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Ms. Gallagher

Department German
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Tonry

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Morley

Department Art And Design
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Judith Walker

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Yousuf

Department
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Miss Baker

Department English
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Tim Brand

Department Math
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Mr. Folwell

Department Not Specified
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Kerry Grigg

Department Biology
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

James

Department Not Specified
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Adrian Leang

Department Not Specified
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

John Pickering

Department Physics
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

David Read

Department Chemistry
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Eva Strauss

Department Economics
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Beccy Wilson

Department Physical Education
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Miss Beetlestone

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Donathon Fisher

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Harris

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ross Hazard

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Marios Koutsakis

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew Matthews

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Peter Phile

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris Quentin

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dr. Richardson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Saunders

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

George Sullivan

Department Typewriting
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Adam Walker

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

GREGG DOUGLAIS

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. MacDonald

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Nachi

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Vincent Pandya

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ian Pierce

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stuart Price

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rowe

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Angela Saunders

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alison Sulavan

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Hagjipieris

Department History
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Cait Orton

Department Not Specified
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Adam Gutteridge

Department Math
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

McIntyre

Department Languages
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Pippa Message

Department Biology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Big DW Diane Woodward

Department Design & Technology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mr. Colgan

Department History
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Nicholls/hayman

Department History
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Rynard

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Daniel Wise

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Toby Knights

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Francais Chave

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Mcintyre

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anne Cox

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Janet Farrell

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anita Ingram

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anna King

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrea Price

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sabrina Siddiq

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jane Tudor

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Georgina Aguilar-Nwoko

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris Everall

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nina Schaffer

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mme Tiger

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mark Weddle

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Melisnky

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gillies

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 385 of 422