London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,024 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,024 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Claire May

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elaine Platt

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Fyfe

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Jones

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Norman Barnes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Dami Owoeye

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Olena Palagenco

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Radmila Petrovic

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Reede

Department Music
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Richard Wild

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Casal

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Chris Cossar

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Petal

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Terry

Department Art
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Amy Gibson

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Lidya Gibson

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Reebe Meyers

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Georgina Quigley

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ms. Walton

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Aman ***

Department Headmaster
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Marinha Braganza

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Aman Kalia

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Simran Kaur

Department Business
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Harvey Nicholls

Department Design And Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

David Strurdy

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Awesome Vincent

Department Anthropology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Trisha Osborne

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Charlie Stephenson

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Cacace

Department English
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Flavin

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Brian Williams

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Woods

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Hassell

Department Economics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Diallo

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mike Matthews

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Oumou's Teacher

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Lewis marshall is A bellend!

Department Archaeology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Zina Archer

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Chloe Berry

Department Archaeology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Kelly Botha

Department Japanese
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Chris Brand

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Jacklington Burrows

Department Film Studies
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Brian Chaffey

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Malcomb Deacon

Department Math
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Farrand

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Samuel Forey

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Luke Gallagher

Department Religion
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Jonathon Gibson

Department Typewriting
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Haxx

Department Principal
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Abbie osborne Is amaizing

Department Principal
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Hard MC Khanage

Department Music
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Monaghan

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Daniel Norris

Department Learning Support
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Sanderson

Department Geography
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Dom Schulz

Department Communications
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Yolanda Serrano

Department Spanish
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Shears

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Julia Simpson

Department Food Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Connor Vincent

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wakefield

Department French
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Webb

Department Food Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Daniel West

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Joanne Bruce

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Monroe

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Lauren Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Loftman

Department Mathematics
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Sheikh

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mrs. Burghuber

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Dr. Ysdale

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

MARIA-CELINA AWOGU

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Helen Clubb

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Alan Cormack

Department Design And Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Craig Evason

Department Citizenship
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Michael Owers

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Flinn

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Biney

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Greg Gardner

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Gnohore

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. La'val

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Moore

Department Learning Support
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Wadeson

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Amy Beonke

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

J Lewis

Department Grade K
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Mester

Department Languages
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Denis Nichols

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Grace Donnelly

Department Art And Design
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Bates Bates

Department Math
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mr. Baytes

Department Math
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Chapman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Madame Kuehl

Department German
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Leanne Macdonald

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Dr. Michael

Department Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Whittaker

Department French
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Fairman

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Pqibdubdcg Lrzbpmprzrsy

Department Retail And Distributive Services
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Anna Moffat

Department Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Bush Tom

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Julie Walton

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Allen

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

BumSweat AppleBottom

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 384 of 422