London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,058 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,058 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

McSweeney

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Mervyn

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Chris Odams

Department Business Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Glen Upcott

Department Physical Education
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Hamse Ahmed

Department Nursing
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Barron

Department Fine Arts
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Begum

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Bashar Damen

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Kga Gardner

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Q Iqbal

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Harlin Jassal

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Robert Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Vicky Kelly

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Larissa Dines

Department Physical Education
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Lauren Heath

Department Physical Education
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Andrew Husbands

Department Religion
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Daoud Merchant

Department Music
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mrs. MUZUNDAR

Department Math
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Miss Payne

Department Geography
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Rachel Scott

Department Not Specified
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Kevin Yates

Department Chemistry
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Gladys Berry

Department Headmaster
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Caroline McCartney

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Steven Oxford

Department Geography
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Lind

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Chris Mackin

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Gloria Naylor

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Jenny Sutton

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Colin Woolliscroft

Department Geography
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Gokhan Yadirgi

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Niel Flatherty

Department Art
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Foggarty

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ania Norwiki

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Emma Lewis

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Sixth form Begum

Department Philosophy
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Corma

Department Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Kohl

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. O'neil

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Cohen

Department Art
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Davies-Joned

Department Fine Arts
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Dorris

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

E Durnien

Department Geography
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jagraj Grewal

Department Learning Support
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Legenic

Department French
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Isleworth Syon

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Darren West

Department Physical Education
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Diana Nwabanor

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Julie Williams

Department Art And Design
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Delara Begum

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Lisa Cain

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Samuel Ofori

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Radcliff

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Kate Birch

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

David Peat

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Sunny Hill

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Quacoe

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Miss Donelley

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Duart

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Fitzpatrick

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Geoffrey

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alfie Gibbons

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Don Gratland

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Harrypoo Harrymoo

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tom Hirst

Department Accounting
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jude Jude

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lindy Kawalsky

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Kotzur

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kushner

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Stanley Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Meaken

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

David Obadia

Department Photography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ravi Rao

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Janine Richman

Department Food Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jackie Romeu

Department Independent Study
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Shelsenco

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gives you Wood

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Dr. Atrige

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Brinkley

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Finley

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Nisbet

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Samual

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Watts

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Stephan Mephan

Department Religion
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Pat Cottis

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

S Moore

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Nighat Khan

Department Environmental Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Sam Lines

Department Psychology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Sweat Pack Luxton

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Daanyal Mahmood

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Shouab Mehmood

Department Business Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Ndunga

Department Business Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Papaiauno

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Raven

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Tony Rolfe

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Junaid Shakoor

Department Mathematics
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Luke Stanford

Department Physical Education
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Belinda Tether

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Miss Webster

Department Performing Arts
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Chu-fang Zhang

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom
Page 380 of 422