London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,058 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,058 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nicholas Mitchell

Department Latin
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Sebastien Willen

Department Not Specified
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Miss Grahame

Department Physical Education
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Matthew Narbrough

Department English
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Polly Thomson

Department Not Specified
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Turnbull

Department Math
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Choudry

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Jon Langy bwoooooooooooi

Department Economics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Laurence Rose

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Craine Victim

Department Physics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Bye

Department Geography
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Kulubya

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Hilary Pring

Department Business Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Kathy Zebian

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jemimah Adjei

Department Not Specified
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Michael Boville

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Ms. Buhterz ryans

Department French
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Megan Lea

Department Music
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Michael Stanuszek

Department Not Specified
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Jake's a raw g Sturgess

Department World Development
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Andy Williams

Department Physical Education
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Jane Brook

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Barry Herson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Robert Lloyd

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Igungivyougudsex

Department Physics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Samatha Peters

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Billie ann Chapman

Department Citizenship/Irish/Gaeilge
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mursel Joseph

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Danie; 'cliff richard' Hand

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rajeth Rajathurai

Department Archaeology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chana

Department Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

... Teague

Department Communications
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Hardy

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Crouch

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jenny Depper.

Department Geography
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Miss Hay

Department Science
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Gareth James

Department Music
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Dafydd Humphreys

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Roberts

Department Not Specified
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Richard Elliot

Department Science
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Michelle Cousins

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Horrigan

Department Health And Social Care
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Zena Masani

Department Art And Design
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Sian Statters

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Alirafiq Bokhari

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gordon Brown

Department Hospitality And Catering
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ashish Gami

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Smith Jim

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Nikhil Kalia

Department Critical Thinking
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gary Maitland

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

David Maloney

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mohammed Najem

Department Chemistry/Head/Deputy Head
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

The Undertaker

Department Government And Politics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lord Voldemort

Department Dance
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cunningham

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jennifer Dwek

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Lynne Fertleman

Department Food Technology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Lionel Finklestein

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Natasha Garbacz

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Michael Jacobs

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Tammy MacAbi

Department Food Technology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Thereasa May

Department Biology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Shulla McMacie

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mett

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Adam Sagiv

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Philip Stains

Department Media
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Vadarkis

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Kay Wattz

Department French
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Burj Afetgg

Department Critical Thinking
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Aroyo

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ian Bourne

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

L Misere

Department German
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Elizibeth joy Reddy

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Blank Richards

Department Economics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Somets

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Foot Webs

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jonnny boy Wooainhda

Department Food Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Hammond

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jhonston

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

A Monfort

Department Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ndegwa

Department Design & Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Searle

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hart

Department Media Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Robert Lee

Department Anthropology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

MacKinon

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Michelle Marshall

Department Religion
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Katie Parr

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mira Sewell

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Kimbo Slice

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Rhianne Smiffy

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Krish Bala

Department Sociology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cole

Department Food Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jemma Copeland

Department Social Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Croft

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Tejani

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Tucker

Department
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Fapahunda

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

John Harrison

Department Typewriting
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Owen Hobbs

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom
Page 379 of 422