London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,018 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,018 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Ryan

Department Physics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mr. Manfield

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Hemming

Department Librarian
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Edward Arthur

Department Religion
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Dundiddy Dunham

Department Computer Science
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

John Piff ting Rowley

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Rory Mansfield

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Claire Hemings

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Math Fletcher

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shaun Whelan

Department Architecture
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gemma Lawley

Department French
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Miss Osman

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Niran Mistry

Department Religion
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Bigjugswilby

Department Grade 1
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Hot Keteb

Department Sociology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jay Atchutan

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Pem Padma

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Bronagh Hoggan

Department Journalism
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. Challis

Department Not Specified
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Lydia Hayden

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mark Dargan

Department Science
High School
Isleworth and Syon School Ridgeway Road Isleworth TW7 5LJ, United Kingdom

Paul Willcocks

Department Media
College
The Henrietta Barnett School Central Square Hampstead Garden Suburb London, United Kingdom

Joanna Jeffreys

Department Not Specified
High School
Raynes Park High School Bushey Road, London SW20 0JL, United Kingdom

Alex Barnicott

Department English
High School
Raynes Park High School Bushey Road, London SW20 0JL, United Kingdom

Thomas Samsa

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

O' Donnel

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alex Pritchard

Department Performing Arts
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

David Bratton

Department Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Samatha Basset

Department Technology
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

OLIVER BEACH

Department Business
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Ben Phelps

Department Visual Arts
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Zuhair Choudhry

Department Auto Tech
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jerome Carr

Department Communications
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mulhair

Department Home Economics
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Allen Hooper

Department French
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Claudia Giaruso

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gordon

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

David Kelly

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Fuckder Wooll

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Matthew Pendlebury

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Khan

Department Industrial Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Dunn

Department Economics
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Woodrow Scales

Department Music
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Administration
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Alison Charlton

Department Spanish
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Hakamali

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Jamie France

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mary Afolabi

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hoi-yuen Yip

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Roberts

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Don leo Armani

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

J Sugarcrap(man)

Department Food Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Chris Nash

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Adu Bobby

Department Mathematics
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Miss Kernaghan

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Crane

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lucy Morcombe

Department Physical Education
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

James Fisher

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Patel

Department Nursing
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Dave

Department Religion
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Oluremi Winsala

Department Computer Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. DickGerald

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Louise-Jane Garrett

Department Accounting
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Hope

Department Math
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Wee Jimmy Kelly

Department Principal
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Max Hinks

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ben Mcmullen

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Johnson

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shamim Khan

Department Esl
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Louise Fraser

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Oona Kelly

Department Librarian
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Burns

Department Not Specified
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Victor Andrada

Department Languages
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Pannu

Department Economics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chris Gallie

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Michelle Mid day meal woman

Department Physical Education
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Lynne Malzard

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

RAH RAH

Department Counselor
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Scott

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Josie Baker

Department Economics
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Peter McKean

Department History
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Tom Collins

Department Math
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Rob Morgan

Department Biology
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Carolyn English

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Jaden Young

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Heather Keayes

Department Psychology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Nicky Carling

Department Biology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Bagher Sadrieh

Department Math
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

David Turner

Department Math
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Martyn Crucefix

Department English
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Eileen McKniff

Department English
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Graham Cook

Department Economics
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Lucy Wood

Department Geography
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Olivier Tarot

Department French
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Anthony Lewis

Department Languages
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Nick Webb

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Louise Adams

Department Administration
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Hashila Shah

Department Librarian
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Anisa Mamoojee

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom
Page 374 of 422