London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,018 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,018 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Estelle Sorenson

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Claire Brown

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Dean Carlin

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jill Degray

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Helsel

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Michael Mitcheson

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Andy Robarts

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Kara Basire

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Bishop

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Phil Brown

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Alice Lethbridge

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Hannah Miller

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Nagwenya

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Shankar Saanthakumar

Department Computer Science
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Griffiths

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Conway

Department Music
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Cornell

Department Economics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

F. Etherington

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Anthony Fitzgerald

Department Counselor
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Melissa Pattison

Department Science
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Terry Peters

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Roberts

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Thomas Samsa

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Koenig

Department Languages
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Becky Newman

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Louise Sims

Department Home Economics
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Watts

Department Accounting
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Nataile Carroll

Department Metalwork
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

England

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Alex Fitton

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Emmy Creber

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

James Hunt

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Anna Aitken

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Nicholas Radford

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Inman

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Arthur

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Karen Bennet

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Bhalsod

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Machala Buckland

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Joanne Clarke

Department Design And Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Bigas Digas

Department Latin
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Allison Foster

Department Religion
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harris and ransnanjwjdakskfhq

Department Design And Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

James Heale

Department Principal
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sarah Griffin

Department English
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Trevor Murphy

Department History Of Art
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Margaret Hutchinson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Slade

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Chris Taner

Department Dance
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Hannah Cooper

Department Not Specified
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Carrol

Department Not Specified
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Oona Kelly

Department Librarian
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Neelam Aka neely

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Anon Anon

Department Science
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Ms. Anon

Department Not Specified
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Christine Benjamin

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Elwell

Department Performing Arts
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Claire Floyd

Department Citizenship
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

J Gharu

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Steve Grice

Department Technology
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Janice McLeod

Department Physical Education
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Eileen Murray

Department History
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chris Shepherd

Department History
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Younis

Department Math
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Philip Dawes

Department Physical Education
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Khan

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Qasim Nawaz

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

K Lines

Department Art And Design
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Della valle

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Anna Gibbs

Department Economics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Hugh Bushell

Department Languages
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Andrew 'Rocky' Huxley

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Christine Jacobs

Department Art And Design
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

David Maloney

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Nick Maloney

Department Not Specified
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Daniel Gelderd

Department Mathematics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Lenon

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Benn Wilkinson

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Victoria Fitzgerald

Department Physics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Peter Morrison

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Roger Barrett

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sue Clarke

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

John Cooper

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Seamus Harley

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miteyan Patel

Department Dance
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Skinner

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Furlong

Department English
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Gilbanks

Department French
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Loyd

Department Art And Design
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sean Spurvey

Department Media Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sam Bowering

Department History
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

G Emini

Department Computer Science
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Tamsin Pearson

Department Art
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Paul Gibbs

Department
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Glyn

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Kilbride

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Papa West

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Wiseman

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jamie France

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Manfield

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 360 of 422