London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,057 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,057 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mathew Morgan

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Goffaux Sylvie

Department French
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Hanisha Wilks

Department Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Latif Hafiz

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Wendy Preston

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nicole Share

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ann Day

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Abrahan

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Lister

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jane Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hilton

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

H Cook

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sassie Yasamee

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Firth

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Uye Zuight6

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Catherine Ripley-wales

Department Personal Social And Health Education/Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

J Sugarcrap(man)

Department Food Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

H Bradford (tall DT man)

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ben Mcmullen

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

White

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Pete Wood

Department Geography
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Jones

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Khan

Department Industrial Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Raymond Mr/mrs

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Nassir

Department Design And Technology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Mortuza

Department
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Chris Pheles

Department Not Specified
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Ms. Sorkin

Department English
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Monika Salaga

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Daines

Department Dance
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Miss Miller

Department Physical Education
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Miss Chana

Department Physics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Dilke

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Flanagan

Department Geography
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Gordon

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hobbs

Department Physical Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Hobs

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss. Jackson

Department Business Studies
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Nigel McLaughlin

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

N'jie

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Nikki Ogg

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Bindi Amin

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Yasaman Banerman

Department Business
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Chloe Thomas

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Andy Yeeeerasmoooo

Department Greek
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

David Bratton

Department Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Anthony Pennock

Department Design And Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Marissa Laks

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Lee Fitzmaurice

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thompson

Department Chemistry
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Joe Eldridge

Department Religion
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. McRory

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Hallam

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Kirkbride

Department Food Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Klimfield

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Moody

Department Physics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Rebecca Morgan

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Baker

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jake Charles

Department Food Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Vasileious Anastasas

Department Latin
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lynne Malzard

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alexandra Dyer

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jamie Hughes

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kerbyjohns

Department Food Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sue MacPherson

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mark Dunn

Department Economics
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Liam Shanahan

Department Physical Education
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Ann Gregory

Department Science
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Sarah Stingelin

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Dawson

Department Music
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Bernadette Boyle

Department Geography
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Mikey Bryant

Department Special Education
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Krystoph Builder

Department Art
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Katherin Daly

Department Not Specified
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Fariko Fernz

Department Education
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Mrs. Henderson

Department Not Specified
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Michael Lowry

Department Science
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

James Manohran

Department Not Specified
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

O Sullivan

Department History
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Mr. Aaron speact

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Paul Brian

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunne

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Anthony Owusu

Department Mathematics
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Harriet Dickinson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Donna Quinn

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Hot Keteb

Department Sociology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Aiyaz Ahmed

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mennona Khan

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jhon Hamilton

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sue Hibberd

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ajah

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Imran Ali

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Bushnell

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Elaine Duncan

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Kerley

Department Dance
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Rivaldi

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Natasha Weller

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom
Page 357 of 422