London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,001 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,001 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Catherine Wright

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Dyveston

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Phillipa Probyn

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Naidoo

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Jenny Trought

Department Not Specified
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Iain Fish

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anita Kelly

Department Not Specified
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Tony Eckersley

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Declan Rogers

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Martin Fleming

Department Physics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Durnin

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Carol Quinn

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rosangela Reyes

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Maria Morchend

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Anderson

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sharon Bates

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Chhibba

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Kyran Slater

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Alam

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

A Harne

Department Visual Arts
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Roche

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Acres

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Abery

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Bloss

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Dennis Cronin

Department Not Specified
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Richard Howells

Department English
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Juliette House

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Aisha Malik

Department Physical Education
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Barnet

Department
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Sidhom

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Finerty

Department
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Stovell

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Bol

Department Music
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Louise Hooper

Department Media Studies
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Grospeictch

Department German
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Year Seven

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mohammed Islam

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Rebecca Morgan

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Tracy Wallace

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Emma Skae

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Alison Jordan

Department Health And Social Care
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Neelam Lele

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mandair Gill

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sylvia Tayler

Department English
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Lisa Medhurst

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vinney

Department French
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Tim Short

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Karen Littlewood

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Dunno Ortega

Department Spanish
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Chris Lethaby

Department Technology
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Trevor Fredy

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Emily Woodward

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jodie Levit

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Edwards

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Paul Goodhew

Department Geography
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Owen Sahori

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ellis

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Oplip Williama ray

Department Math
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Cooper

Department Performing Arts
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Geroge Treharne

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Gramada

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Khan

Department History
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

JACOBO RODRIGUEZ

Department Languages
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Cowburn

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Philip Cooper

Department Not Specified
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Shameless Uddin

Department Math
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Lkkjhghjkl

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Polly White

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Niamh Cleary

Department Art
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Philippa Evans

Department Philosophy
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Hermione Griggs

Department Languages
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ginger Kavangha

Department Philosophy
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Illy Duce

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

T. Ridpath

Department Business
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Emily Biddle

Department Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Samina Jafferi

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Catherine Wood

Department Science
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Renton

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Geography
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Para

Department Religion
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Susan Siviter

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Robin Bannerjee

Department Business
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Deborah Colvin

Department Science
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Barton

Department Science
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mohammed Abdi

Department Computer Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Ian Davies

Department Headmaster
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Ms. Ward

Department Performing Arts
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Nick Mariosa

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Akram

Department Communications
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kes Roban

Department Communications
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hickman

Department Music
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Ghost Fulton

Department Home Economics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Steven Hazle

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jhbkj Vhjbjknk

Department Architecture
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Regnier Regeneir

Department French
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Paul Wakeling

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Duhamel

Department Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chiara alina Kerstan

Department Languages
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sanjay Sharma

Department Classical Studies
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Michael Lubelle

Department Computer Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom
Page 344 of 423