London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,018 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,018 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Oscar Gregan

Department Math
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Hannah Hewetson

Department Art
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Barbara Hynes

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Michael Melbourne

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Tim Mills

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Bill Price

Department Chemistry
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Lucy Savage

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Neal Thornton

Department Co Op
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Alisa Zietcer

Department Languages
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Adam Bainbridge

Department Art
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Peter Carabine

Department Sociology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Thomas Coward

Department Classical Studies
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Oliver Dowling

Department Computer Science
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Abigail Foldes

Department Biology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Sarah Nicholls

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford Road , Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden NW6 5SN, United Kingdom

András Hraskó

Department Math
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Amy Johnson

Department Geography
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Arend Koeditz

Department Music
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Flora Medlicott

Department Music
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Andrew Taggart

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Stuart Fryd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Fairlop Road, Barkingside , Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge IG6 2EW, United Kingdom

Penny Martin

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Fairlop Road, Barkingside , Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge IG6 2EW, United Kingdom

Shirley Austin

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Ken Muller

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mineva

Department Physics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Abdul Hosein

Department Technology
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Rao

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

James McDonald

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Merison

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Ryan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Nicoladies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Ms. Louison

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mrs. Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Ms. Curry

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Hamilton

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Nicola Bond

Department German
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Miss MacKinney

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Gerry Loughran

Department Not Specified
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sonia Close

Department Physical Education
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Butcher

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kahan

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

A Foskett

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Fintan Grey

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Shulah McMacie

Department Critical Thinking
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Veronica Bhullah

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Radford

Department Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Robinson

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Sharon Lamport

Department Business Studies
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

S

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Bough

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Pearce

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Peter Richards

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Denise Lloyd

Department Mathematics
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Rajen Chetty

Department Not Specified
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Capin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Phyllis Taylor

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

John Lynham

Department English
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Yvonne Burne

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mary Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Davis

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rehras Kaur

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gregg

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Darren Clark

Department Design And Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Attfield

Department Mathematics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Guyet

Department General Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rufus Saunders

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mary Scully

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tom Glynn

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Frances

Department Learning Support
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Roy Gibbins

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barry

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steve Dowds

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

S Bardowi

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Williamson

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jonathan Clyne

Department Psychology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hoffman

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Tammie Lee

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Diane Hicks

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Jourzac

Department French
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Dave Evans

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Quinn

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mengo

Department French
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Claire Kelly

Department Physical Education
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Miss Emamy

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Ding

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Aimee Joyce

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Science
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Mr. Renolds

Department Design And Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jane Cruse

Department
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Ann Douglas

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Powell

Department English
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Suman Kaur

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Reed

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Russell

Department Technology
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bennett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Web

Department Woodwork
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Roberts

Department Design And Technology
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Ms. Stockdale

Department Spanish
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom
Page 339 of 422