London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,001 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,001 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Adam Lapish

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jane Maher

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Stroud

Department Latin
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jimmy Morgan

Department Welsh
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Bickell

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Phillipson

Department Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Josh Witter

Department Librarian
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jodie Levit

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Substitute Miss archer

Department Work Related Learning
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Linda Price

Department Typewriting
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Radley

Department French
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Declan Rogers

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Betty Swallocks

Department Critical Thinking
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Geography
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Aaron Busby

Department Learning Support
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dean

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Gaskin

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Adam bailey Is a bellend

Department Independent Study
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Patricia Jackson

Department Learning Support
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Shirley Austin

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Emily Biddle

Department Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Hannah Brown

Department Film Studies
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Samina Jafferi

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Wills

Department Art And Design
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Emmanuel Ajoku

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Valentine Anekwe

Department Chemistry
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Funnel

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Gramada

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Gregg

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Pakkiee Ilerland

Department Biology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Maggie Williams

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Charlotte Wright

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Akinpelu

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Anderson

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mister Court

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Francis

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nicole Moore

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Nicholls

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Bennett

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ellis

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Capozzi

Department Design & Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Green

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ermintrude Nagasaki

Department Japanese
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

C Rogers

Department Geography
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Alison Allgrove

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Doris Herman-ostrowski

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Hannah Lake

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Victoria Randall

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Jourzac

Department French
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Lisa Morris

Department Business
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Miss Nedd-Rodique

Department Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Dr. Phelps

Department Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Miss Weteukowa

Department German
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wright

Department Food Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hildrew

Department Chemistry
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Josh Carter

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tom Glynn

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ceri Morgan

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Camilla Parkinson

Department Sociology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Suzanne Taylor

Department Math
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Harpreet Bumber

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Hermione Griggs

Department Languages
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Martin Bond

Department Land And Environment
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Costa

Department Chemistry
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Ben Jane

Department Physical Education
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Winter

Department Geography
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Sandra Jarret

Department Art And Design
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Lim

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Neil Lobo

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Lomax

Department Media
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Powik

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Burton

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

John Davey

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Kirsty Hawes

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

David Chivera

Department Performing Arts
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Grimaldi

Department Math
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Heather Flint

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Carla Popkin

Department French
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Phyllis Taylor

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Sue Abbott

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sue Gedge

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Don Hendy

Department Performing Arts
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

David Russell

Department Mathematics
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Marieanique Unknown

Department French
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jonathan Woodgate

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Pauline Woods

Department French
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Cornelious Twomey

Department Social Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

M Parsey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

McAteer

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Alison Hathi

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Stephanie Justin

Department Economics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mohammed

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Young

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Iain Butler

Department Math
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Supercool Sehmbi

Department Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Kimberly Whizzy

Department Math
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Attfield

Department Mathematics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Duncan White

Department Art
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

AJ Munro

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Naidoo

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom
Page 336 of 423