London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,000 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,000 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jenny Callaghan

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mike Hunt

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Oikkvlqg Kurfcxxdawjndg

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sandra Law

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

SARAH KESSACK

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Kessack

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Saeed

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Tindides

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vardin

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sam Cohan

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lucy D'sa

Department Social Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Farhana

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Fitzger

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Gemma Sion

Department Welsh
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Meqele Bleasdille

Department Manufacturing
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

C Langley

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Julie King

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Suzannah Wells

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Bhogal

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Sidhom

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Capin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hoffman

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

That eye brow teacher Supply

Department Not Specified
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Blachno

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Edwards

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Helen Feeney

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Finerty

Department
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Hirani

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Michael Lubelle

Department Computer Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Meremikwu Mark

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Rgubi

Department French
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Henry Weetch

Department Science
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Kim Rowe

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Sisto

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

M Strong

Department Languages
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Gander

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Ward

Department Performing Arts
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Moore

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Moylan

Department Design And Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Thanabanasingham

Department Physics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Fizz Ishan

Department Physics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Karen Joy

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Maisuria

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Micheal McDarby

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Musgrove

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Peter Osborne

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Pearce

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

C Philbin

Department Communications
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Taylor Read

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Emamy

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Hoover Ginger

Department Band
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Hetmancyzk

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Vikki Coblah West

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lopez

Department Latin
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Takhar

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunlop

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Chris Hutchinson

Department Headmaster
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Graham Moseley

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tajmohammed Said

Department Economics
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Little Louie

Department Science
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Serradilla

Department Technology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Dr. Alington

Department Mathematics
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Farell

Department Not Specified
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Dennis Cronin

Department Not Specified
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Rebbeca Hughes

Department Mathematics
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Richard Milton

Department English
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Oria Oriakhi

Department Administration
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Oplip Williama ray

Department Math
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Caroline Billing

Department Art And Design
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Ms. Folk

Department Computer Science
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Mr. Goddard

Department English
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Hatton

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Miss Karen

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Riches

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Quinn

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nicole Wayman

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Maria Morchend

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ercan

Department Spanish
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Emily Woodward

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

A Foskett

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Will Irvine

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Benedicte De chazal

Department French
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Miss Mortimer

Department Sociology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Gerry Loughran

Department Not Specified
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Dos anjos

Department Spanish
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Science
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Mr. Hasany

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Christopher Howe

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

A Davis

Department German
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hickman

Department Music
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Chris Lethaby

Department Technology
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Benedict O'Donahugh

Department History
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

A Rees

Department Mathematics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Natilie Oliver

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mahoney

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Munns

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Brian Scannel

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

James Upton

Department
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Margaret Woldu

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom
Page 334 of 423