London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,024 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,024 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nora Vora

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Guest Jane

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Denise Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Morag Rice

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nizar Kilani

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Richard Hale

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ms. Nygun

Department Mathematics
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Glaser

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stewart Fitzgerald

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Grace Kelly

Department French
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Helen Newman

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

S Buckle

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ann Nesemann

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mr. Knuckey

Department History
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Daniel Richards

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Iaan Jacobs

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Samantha Lands

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michelle Connell

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Shorna Ramsey

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sid Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Toal

Department Physical Education
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Butcher

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Yue

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mr. McDowell

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Atterton

Department Electronics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Surren

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Dominic Claxton

Department Japanese
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Hannah Wallace

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Osbourne

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Guest

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Grey

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kelly Beard

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Fiona Cordeaux

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Guerin

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Martin Barr

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Bernard-horatio Doyle

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sabine Deering

Department French
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Hogarth

Department Mathematics
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Judith Damon

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Asdasd Asdasd

Department Dance
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Hwang

Department Not Specified
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Nicky Lucas

Department Not Specified
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jose Oliveira

Department Italian
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Patrick Robbins

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nolan Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

E Ippolito

Department German
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Dow

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

N Porter

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

L Lewis

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gordon Perret

Department English
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Christopher Wood

Department Art And Design
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Lucy Horsnell

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

William Wray

Department English
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Georgia Ried

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Underhill

Department Art And Design
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

O'driscoll

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Greaney

Department Art And Design
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Gelly

Department French
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Miss Ram

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Manty

Department Business Studies
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Bishop

Department Mathematics
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Tohmas Ed

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Erele

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Suzie Smith

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Levit

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Reece Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Uma Ganesh

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Hua Zhou

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Wobblebott Terese

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Zaaki Mustara

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Zakk Sounds

Department European Studies
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Walker

Department English
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bobbinns

Department Welsh
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Taylor

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Wajid Sailmee

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Victoria Bodgers

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kimberley Ogden

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Moya sanchez

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Keith Swain

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mann

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

J Simonight

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ruth Mann

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bird

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ann Korn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ricky Cullen

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Karen Sacofsky

Department Hebrew Studies
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jonathan Kingdom

Department Mathematics
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Z Pandore

Department Sociology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Katie Debruyn

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Kober

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Zara Muirhead

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

John Adams

Department Not Specified
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Miss Chapman

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dolling

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

John Pike

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Matthew Blanchfield

Department Welsh
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Debbie Bloom

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Godwin

Department Film Studies
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Perch

Department History
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Maddam Tonella

Department French
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom
Page 318 of 422