London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,024 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,024 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

James Knight

Department English
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Gordon Perret

Department English
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davis

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Floyd

Department Not Specified
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Miss Chapman

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dolling

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miller

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mister EE

Department Co Op
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mrs. Esslin Peard

Department Music
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

A MacLennan

Department Physical Education
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Rod Pereira

Department Art And Design
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Dr. Rob

Department Math
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Daniel Steel

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Dr. Wadeton

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Casimir

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Brian Glavin

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Micheal MacKindty

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. O'reily

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Tompson

Department European Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

C.j Twomey

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Lumley

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Patrick Martin

Department Music
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Leanne Starkey

Department Art And Design
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Capper

Department Not Specified
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Angella Hall

Department Independent Study
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Anisah Hussain

Department Classical Studies
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

David Lacey

Department Physics
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

William Wray

Department English
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Farooq

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Fogell

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hanrahan

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hirani

Department Computer Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mairead Hogan

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Emer O'Neill

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mike Oxlong

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Brennan

Department Physical Education
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Stephen Phillips

Department Geography
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jo Moran

Department Computer Science
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Manty

Department Business Studies
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Bishop

Department Mathematics
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Johnnie Cheeseman

Department Media Studies
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ben Doon

Department Leisure And Recreation
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

John Lukic

Department Dance
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Arnold Muhren

Department Art And Design
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Sean Ryan

Department Humanities
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

JOHN SPIERS

Department Math
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

John Adams

Department Not Specified
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Miss Bennette

Department English
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Mr. Minar

Department Spanish
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Emily Sidney

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Alex Penfold

Department Math
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Matthew Rogers

Department Physics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Baker

Department Learning Support
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Bernett

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Jo Burnett

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Butterworth

Department Music
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Helen Gale

Department Food Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sarah Green

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Head

Department Art And Design
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ross Piggot

Department Media
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sharley Chowdhury

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mir

Department Sociology
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Aldjia Silvera

Department French
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. Towell

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

C Richards

Department Science
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Jill Sheldon

Department English
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Joe Wilson

Department Physical Education
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Jordan

Department Not Specified
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Sophia Lys

Department Not Specified
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Power

Department Mathematics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Nic Raicevic

Department Physical Education
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Raso

Department French
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Walker

Department English
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Ed Elliott

Department History
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Hwang

Department Not Specified
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Hilary McReynolds

Department Math
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Ann Miller

Department French
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Sarah Venus

Department English
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Marge O'neil

Department Sociology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Munni Batch

Department Languages
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Pamela Black

Department Visual Arts
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mary Bowen

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Young Chowdz

Department Librarian
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Cliff From Reprographics

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Chreey Hobs

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Natasha Jaber

Department Media Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Z Pandore

Department Sociology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Adam Rumble

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Bob Shatt

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Virdie

Department Law
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Juan-manuel Cerda

Department Math
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Megan Estorihinio

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Nicky-Kate Hellier

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Caroline Lamb

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Clare Morley

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

OiOi Morley

Department Economics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Stinky Steve

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Lauren Sweeney

Department Math
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom
Page 310 of 422