London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,026 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,026 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Abrahams

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Barnes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Clare Bereton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Daniel Johnson

Department Welsh
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

S Malik

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Simpsons

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jordan

Department Health And Social Care
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

C Malcolm

Department English
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

R Finch

Department Physical Education
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Siddiq

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Bhana

Department Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Liam Urton

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Bolako Lompole

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

A Tachauer

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Kal Bajwa

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Milsom

Department Career Guidance
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Munair

Department Economics
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Meg Gibbons

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Swaffield Shena

Department Not Specified
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Natha

Department Electronics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Mitchell

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Wilson

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Woodlock

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Lucy Mattison

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Kerian Osborne

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cavanagh

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ann Gouldthorpe

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bruvel

Department French
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Miss Muse

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Laura Foster

Department History
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Alan Warren

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Nicole Pritchard

Department German
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Shah

Department Chemistry
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Steve Rigby

Department Accounting
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ian Miles

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ben Bird

Department French
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Martin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Daniel Bracken

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Linda Hearne

Department Sociology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Shirley Kirk

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Madurbux

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sarah Findlater

Department Not Specified
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Simone Cinclair

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Sharon Masey

Department Performing Arts
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Karen Benton

Department
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rizwan Ali

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Robert Sear

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Gupta

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Steve Beale

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Kee

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Wendy Holmes

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Wahida Patel

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ryan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ada Mann

Department Hebrew Studies
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Dick

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Pamela Mason

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Art And Design
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Joel North

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mike McSherry

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Samuel Tailby

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Patton

Department Science
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Vince Russell

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Sanjeev Babbatunday

Department Dance
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Kaplan

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Dominic Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

/Mrs/Miss/Ms. Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Johnny Kyriacou

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Alfred Longbottom

Department Film Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Hurst

Department Art And Design
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Horatio Ward

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Imhad Saleem

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Dawn Collard

Department Sociology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Tim Holloway

Department English
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

John Honeybul

Department Science
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Katie Povey

Department Physical Education
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

John Rogers

Department Mathematics
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Polly Scott

Department Citizenship
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Waltham

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Austin Abrakata

Department Japanese
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Gregory Vlerick

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Peacock

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Greg Parker

Department Mathematics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Sally Rose

Department Spanish
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Aryf

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Asik

Department Science
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Mr. Le bas

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

. j Binney

Department English
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Boris Johnson

Department Dance
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Vicky Webb

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Emma Marchione

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Marianne Anquez

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tracy Kennerson

Department Learning Support
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Robert Langford

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bread Cake

Department Latin
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mandeep Gill

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Crossland

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alex Goodrich

Department Physical Education
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Natalie Bekor

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Janice Cassen

Department Learning Support
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 295 of 422