London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,057 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,057 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Pritchard

Department Technology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Taylor

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Alley

Department Chemistry
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Skelton

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ellein Dring

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Freda Datson

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Juliette Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Michael Burgener

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hammil

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ronan

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Penny Andrianou

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Bradd

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Fergus O'Connor

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jasmin Lalani

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Marshal

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

L Brook

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

S Chapman

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

S Jerome

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Dalian Adofo

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Chow

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Banyard

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

K Hollingdale

Department French
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Condon

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

J Loveless

Department English
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Nicola Phelan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Chapman

Department Biology
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Alex Ward

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Phillips

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Valerie Matthewson

Department Business
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Hepburn

Department Religion
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Chilton Chilton

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Higgins

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jerry Lea

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jennifer Lloyd

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Faisal Ashraf

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Owais Khandelwi

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Richard Macky

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Garcia

Department French
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miria Marta

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Joshua Hitchman

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Hope

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Alan Langley

Department Physics
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Jake Herman

Department Visual Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paddy Walsh

Department Not Specified
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Short

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Cockbain

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Levin

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Salveta

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Kelsey Pimm

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hobbs

Department Business
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Ms. Pringle

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Saema Adam

Department Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Adam

Department Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jacqueline McLeod

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Susannah Gilham

Department Philosophy
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Fay Rodriguez

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ashley Snadden

Department Physical Education
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Danielle Thomas

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Hayley Ordman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Carly Sugarman

Department Math
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ruel White

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Melanie Nathan

Department Religion
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Peter Forster

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Cook

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mekhla Barua

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Cooper

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Hutchinson

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lisa Lewis

Department Physical Education
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Judith Addley

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Sam Walters

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bannister

Department Geography
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walton

Department Art
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Maya Rix

Department Physical Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Patrick Butler

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Dan Webb

Department Physical Education
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Graham Sayle

Department Not Specified
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Rachel Anderson

Department Math
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Clarke

Department Headmaster
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

P Wren

Department Design & Technology
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Mathurin

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mrs. Short

Department Math
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Ms. Tauheed

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Sullivan

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. O'Malley

Department Music
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jill Arthur

Department Chemistry
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

David Halstead

Department Music
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Robyn Wynn

Department Music
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Una McGouran

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rashid

Department Science
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Ms. Sadough

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Fylypczuk

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pankhania

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Muhib Miah

Department Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Keith Powders

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Laura Gilmore

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

James Coote

Department Chemistry
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Nicola Talbot

Department Media
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sandy Murray

Department Substitute Teacher
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Burnham

Department Biology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Ashfar Uddin

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 275 of 422