London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,084 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,084 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Harbottle

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amy Walters

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hannah Wright

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris Maliband

Department Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jaime Taylor

Department Media Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Glen Betts

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris Healey

Department Media Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Natalie Robb

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Kapadia

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Harper

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Williams

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Pool Jesica

Department Art
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Hailing

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mary Whitehead

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jackie Evaristo

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dai Langford

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

A Kaushal

Department Business
High School
Royal Lane, Uxbridge, Middlesex UB8 3RF, United Kingdom

Saffia Malik

Department History
College
42 Blackstock Rd, London N4 2DG, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Lynne Dawes

Department Principal
High School
South Street, Ponders End, Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield EN3 4PX, United Kingdom

Simon Chu

Department Computer Science
College
80 Kennington Road, Lambeth, London Borough Of Lambeth SE11 6NJ, United Kingdom

Eleonora Crestani

Department Math
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Su Yin Chan

Department English
College
Oxford Road , Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden NW6 5SN, United Kingdom

Laura

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Vale

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Lowe

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Kershaw

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Badcock

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Beechey

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Fozia Kadri

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jo Bradfield

Department History
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

L Perdoni

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Duke

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ellen Challis

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Brennan

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Erasmus

Department Psychology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Grant

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Roberts

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Amhed Ms

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Bushell

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jackie Kielty

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Phillipa Peacock

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hoy

Department Physics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kelly ann Nash

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Madhvi Amdekar

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nootan Laxman

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Eddie McClusky

Department Not Specified
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mark Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Abeysekera

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Summers

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Alan Berris

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barton

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rosie Webb

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Broom

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sue Caldwell

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Lousie Meltzer

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Madame Booth

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Goldstein

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Laureen Todd

Department Media Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ian Gurney

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Lyn Phillips

Department Geography/Citizenship
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

John Gourley

Department English
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Bob Thornton

Department Sociology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Clair Donegan

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Anne Leite

Department Business Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Eaves

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

C Hunter

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Gillie Howarth

Department English
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Yolanda Serrano

Department Spanish
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Stephane Talleux

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Williams

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Joan Allen

Department Chemistry
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Jane Lee

Department Music
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Michele Steen

Department Science
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Stavrinou

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Rita Barker

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Maria Motis

Department Art And Design
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Harriet Fagan

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hopkins

Department Physical Education
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jenifer Morgan

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Naomi Grigg

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Ali Iptisam

Department Dance
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Braudy

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Anna Theodoulou

Department Art And Design
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Adam Justice-mills

Department Learning Support
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Suzanne Morgan

Department Art And Design
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Amy Shipsy

Department Art
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Miss Quinn

Department Biology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Richard Balatoni

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Z Zaidi

Department French
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Enrique Vitoria

Department Spanish
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mendelson

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Buck

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nigel Webster

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Walker

Department Mathematics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Moazzam

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Scott

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Robert Nash

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Young

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Joyce Ursell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Burnett

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom
Page 271 of 422