London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,018 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,018 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Susan Chaplin

Department Biology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Music tech Guy

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Teadwin

Department English
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Alex MacArdle

Department Welsh
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Angela Tomlinson

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jonathan Smith

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Samantha Solomons

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lofts

Department Art And Design
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Carvey Francis

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Will Pemberton

Department Business Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Nina Webb

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Fausto Ortenzi

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Isabelle Soliani

Department Languages
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Deji Brothers

Department Computer Science
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Kathy Shaw

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Butterworth

Department Art
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Katherine Vidos

Department Biology
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Arfan Sadiq

Department Computer Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rachel Griffin

Department Languages
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Jordana Berk

Department Performing Arts
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Barry Mead

Department English
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Elle Rainbird

Department English
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Asuvini Krishnapillai

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Mander

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Connor O'sullivan

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. SCNEIDER

Department History
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Helen Payne

Department Math
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Jessica Perera

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Gaikwad

Department Computer Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Kirsty Griffiths

Department Art
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Richard Yates

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
West Drayton, West London, United Kingdom

Rachel Daley

Department Performing Arts
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Donia Taylor

Department Languages
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Rehan Malik

Department Chemistry
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Joe Matthews

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Clarissa Lord

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Al Grant

Department Vice Principal
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Meredith Kerr

Department English
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Ms. Vuong

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Annabel Evans

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Peter Banks

Department Physical Education
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ben Williams

Department Geography
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ben Harvey

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sharon Charles

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Lucy Murray

Department English
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Satvir Singh

Department Business
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Richard King

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dyfed Potter

Department Performing Arts
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Vishall Bassan

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dayam Rubiano

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Laura Snook

Department Classical Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Charandeep Lehal

Department Counselor
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Dr. Phipps

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Richard Specterman

Department Languages
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

STUART SMITH

Department Geography
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ditta

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ali Baba Da wakna

Department Special Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Dhillon

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Coleman

Department Design & Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Davies

Department Performing Arts
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Traynor

Department Physical Education
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Caitlin Harrison

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Pasan Fernando

Department Home Economics
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Francois Adams

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wynne

Department English
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Elisabeth Smith

Department Geography
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

G Sodergren

Department Art
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mustafa Elhassan

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

F Sanz Ojero

Department Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sara Neal

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sadaf Choudhry

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicholas Mayne

Department Computer Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Anne Richardson

Department English
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Mr. Anderson

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kathy Taylor

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sean Walker

Department Math
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Alireza Safar

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Greg Matthews

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Conway

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Christopher Tsangari

Department Computer Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. O'Reilly

Department History
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Caroline Beale

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pardeep Marway

Department Biology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Nikki Arnold

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Della valle

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Martin Garman

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lucy Barrett

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Kelly

Department Math
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Lauren Thurley

Department English
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Tammie Barker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Georgina Weir

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Janet Williams

Department Grade 6
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Mr. Thompson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Hope

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Jackie Kielty

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Clouting

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Kershaw

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Vale

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Sue Conserdine

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom
Page 260 of 422