London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,085 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,085 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Karski

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Helen Osullivan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Tucker

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Paul Gobey

Department Music
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Benjamin May

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Mark Newman

Department French
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Patrick Fuller

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mehdi Behnoudnia

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Hilary Davies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Attenburugh

Department General Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Gerald Dowler

Department French
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

David Eade

Department Math
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Kate Dinsmore

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Richard Kent

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Helen Richards

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Rogers

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Hirshfield

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Winkworth

Department Business Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

David Durban

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Flora Wilson

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Newton

Department Latin
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Lyn Hunt

Department Chemistry
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Susie Paskins

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Bhimani

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Partridge

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Wakeford

Department Physical Education
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Wright

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Aaron Cosgrove

Department French
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Sean Heidler

Department Design And Technology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Laura Anderson

Department History/Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mick Payne

Department Physical Education
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Nicky Rhodes

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mike Pickard

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Donald

Department Biology
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Marie Caller

Department Design And Technology
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Pittway

Department Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

K Bruley

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Donna Fearon

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sukhi Dhillon

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Carry Douglass-rose

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mohammed

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Carmen Beck

Department Science
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Helen McMahon

Department History
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Rachel Starr

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

T Uddin

Department Not Specified
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Divya Nakarja

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Tom MacMillan

Department Design And Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Brereton

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rea Catton

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Baxter

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dutta

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Hocking

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Vishal Patel

Department Physics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Christian Parker

Department Math
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Tracy Kergon

Department Chemistry
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Colin Barnard

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Penny Broadhurst

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Natalie Wickenden

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Rachel Appleyard

Department Classical Studies
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Steven Catton

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Robson

Department Chemistry
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Dave Pike

Department Design And Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Bang

Department Electronics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Adam Placek

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Bettina Hunter

Department French
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Patrick McCrudden

Department History
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Gregory Brown

Department Business Studies
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Katie York

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Benedict Garrett

Department Citizenship
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Bannon

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Kamali

Department Geography
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Barry Hurley

Department Geography
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Nigel Stemp

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Toby Maxwell

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Gavin Donaghy

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Neil Pinder

Department Technology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Penny Seyfert

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Naoe Takenaka

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Deidre Brett

Department Spanish
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Marina Dunford

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Gaffney

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Andy Potter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Moitra

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Nick Hughes-parry

Department Geography
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Miss Warnock

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Laura Filipe

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Martin Fletcher

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Paster

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom
Page 26 of 422