London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,000 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,000 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Lorraine Keenan

Department English
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Geography
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Toms

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Andrew Parkins

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Russell Peagram

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

McBride

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Aron Warington

Department Design And Technology
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Lesak

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Tamar Pollard

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

James Walker

Department Economics
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Munro

Department Chemistry
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Lawson

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Marcel Hoy

Department Physics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tyk

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jackman

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Clark

Department Business Studies
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Harrison

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Bridges

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Signor Sanna

Department Italian
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Bothare

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tim Fisher

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Christofi

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Hough

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Rosangela Reyes

Department English
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Norman

Department Design & Technology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Hahn

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Brooks

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Flynne

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Margaret Porter

Department Technology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Blair Anthony

Department World Development
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Campbell

Department Art And Design
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Emma Murphy

Department Food Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. De Souza

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Stevie Walker

Department English
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Castro

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Neal

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mary Skone-roberts

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Simon Werner

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Hornick

Department Hebrew Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kirk Peter

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Walsh

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Freeman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jerome Leibovici

Department Film Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Kimberly Wyatt

Department English
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Natasha (?!) Cook

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Russell

Department French
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Alder

Department Art And Design
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

James

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Gazi

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Penelope Richens

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Heidi Corson

Department Food Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Andreyeva Svetlana

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Jarret

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Stuart Miller

Department Music
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Hillary Jamieson

Department Art And Design
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Janet Proctor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Gavin Boodoo

Department Chemistry
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Catherine Wimble

Department Learning Support
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Robert Ashley

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emily Abcots

Department Career Guidance
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Vas Vassilou

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Corbett

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mary Noble

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Jackie Hayes

Department Science
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Shields

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Cochrane

Department Biology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Paul Sheppard

Department Health And Social Care
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

John Carr

Department Biology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Nichola Thomson

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Danny Brown

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Massaro

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Corey Swan

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Lewin Ms

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Reena Ladva

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Christie

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Kilbey

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Penny Claydon

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jeanette Bell

Department Mathematics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Trevor Irving

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sally Thompson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Sarah Creasy

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Estelle Choley

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Emily Waterhouse

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Adu

Department Technology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Roger Philips

Department Music
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Andrew Pearce

Department Music
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jonathan Woolf

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anna Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ruth Pringle

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mary anne Apcar

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Woolman

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Shewry

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Felipe Calderon

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Beleny

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dave Kent

Department Physical Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilkes

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Willson

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Peter Dibstall

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Chris Wright

Department Design & Technology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom
Page 251 of 423