London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,084 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,084 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Gregory Wilsdon

Department Classical Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Zeng

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ralph Anderson

Department Art
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Oliver Rokison

Department Technology
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Mr. Bryant

Department English
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. William

Department Science
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mo Ashraf

Department
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. McCloud

Department Esl
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Mr. Stone

Department Esl
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Michelle Alexander

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Dolly Grant

Department Food Technology
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Rosangela Reyes

Department English
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Damian Lunn

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mary anne Apcar

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Adam Buck

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Bartlett

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Anna Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Grinter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Robert Harris

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

N. Narayanen

Department Business
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Nwokoro

Department Design And Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Vanessa Pimbert

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Mora

Department Science
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Clare Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Maria Barrett

Department English
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Jeanette Bell

Department Mathematics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Steve Gray

Department Physics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Jackie Hayes

Department Science
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Lea

Department Mathematics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mary Noble

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Bridget Oakes

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Stevie Walker

Department English
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Ethan Higgins

Department Physics
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Ken McKinley

Department History
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

John Mullin

Department Visual Arts
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Jenna Nelson

Department Mathematics
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Anne Richardson

Department English
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Sofia Ruth Herbst

Department Art
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Alistair Ingall

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

HolyShark Kelly

Department Religion
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Katy Lee

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Michael McKeigue

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Miss Sabin

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mavis Taylor

Department Design And Technology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Fiona Trinder

Department Business Studies
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

David Gamble

Department Physics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Nicole Tauh

Department Economics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Niamh Carew

Department Visual Arts
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Bassant

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Lionel Cloarec

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Kish Patel

Department Business
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

A Shak

Department Media Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sherry

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Shewry

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

T Weir

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jeremy Abrahams

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

C Halpern

Department Performing Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Keesha Johnson

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dylan Viljoen

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hough

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

B Magee

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Thoona

Department Computer Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Derek Rosenberg

Department Physical Education
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

N Badat

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Laura Chapman

Department Photography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Julian Dutnall

Department Administration
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

F Hempstead

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Susan Orme

Department Music
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Brenda Vickers

Department Food Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

G Connolly

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mr. Fatman

Department Architecture
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Matthew Hilton-dennis

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Isabelle Soliani

Department Languages
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Kim Spicer

Department Design And Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Peter Banks

Department Physical Education
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jim Grealy

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Bruno Lacey

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ben Williams

Department Geography
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Atwell

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Baines

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Sadia Bhugalee

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Tom Carbro

Department Biology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ms. Dhillon

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Gamer

Department Sociology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Victoria Illingworth

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Sarah Jones

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Fiona Kiss

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Teenika Naidu

Department Food Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

John North

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Priya Parekh pp

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Neha Shah

Department French
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Luaren Talbot

Department Religion
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vowels

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Right

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

F Whelan

Department Biology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Khan

Department Mathematics
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Estelle Choley

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Corey Swan

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom
Page 246 of 422