London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,078 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,078 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

F D'amore

Department French
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mark Ecob

Department French
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Judith Fortune

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Harriet Kilvington Shaw

Department Music
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Micheal Mackenny

Department Art
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Ms. Micheals

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Rushang Mita

Department Applied Mathematics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Elisabeth Smith

Department Geography
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

A Gyves

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

David Mann

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Sara Mathews

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Greg Matthews

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Christopher Tsangari

Department Computer Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Worton

Department Sociology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Nick Buckley

Department English
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Mr. Christofi

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Shaikh

Department Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Biology
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Jon Lagden

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Rees

Department Computer Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Jenny Colwell

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ms. Garnham

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Caitlin Harrison

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Keith Latham

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Andy Martin

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

P Perkins

Department Classics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

David Robson

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Miranda Maund

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Shalina Patel

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Davies

Department Performing Arts
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Fernandes Judy

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Matthew Livermore

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Stephan Hilier

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Kelly

Department Math
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Zubeda Anees

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Bennett

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Cox

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Vas Vassilou

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Tom Turner

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Sibusio Zondo

Department Business
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ms. Brogden

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Steve Elwell

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Trevor Irving

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Cloves Chapman

Department Geography
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Meloulene

Department Math
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

H Singh

Department Business
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Fludgate

Department Music
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Hassan

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Kirk Johnson

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Malherbe

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Lewin Ms

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Richard Byrne

Department Math
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Gavin Crowhurst

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Fall

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Wesley Gosine

Department Japanese
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ian Goddard

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jane Shilvock

Department Visual Arts
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Talha Samin

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Stephanie Boyce

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Catherine De sybel

Department Music
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Ezeani

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Lofts

Department Art And Design
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Holly Wilkins

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Kieran Hughes

Department Music
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Pen Is

Department Dance
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Matthew Pollard

Department English
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

James Walker

Department Economics
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Kimberly Wyatt

Department English
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Barry B.Benson

Department Music
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Geography
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Aqullia Chaudri

Department Science
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Libby Dillon

Department Visual Arts
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Ms. Dousava

Department Art And Design
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Ann Lucas

Department Physical Education
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Chambers

Department Electronics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Doyle

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Peter Edwards

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Herd

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Marcel Hoy

Department Physics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Tanya Khalfa

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Morean King

Department Work Related Learning
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Fausine Van der Westhuizen

Department Chemistry
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Why

Department Physics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Maria Rowe

Department Food Technology
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Russell

Department Art And Design
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Ms. Williams

Department Art And Design
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Pellumb Ahmotaj

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Tariq Thacker

Department Citizenship
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Alex Gillham

Department English
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Steve Marsh

Department Chemistry
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dyfed Potter

Department Performing Arts
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Hana Aslam

Department Math
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Thahmina Begum

Department English
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Carvey Francis

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Katherine Vidos

Department Biology
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. McGregor

Department Art
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Shougikaran

Department Science
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

MIS LEEPPFOORD <3

Department Geography
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom
Page 241 of 422