London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 999 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 999 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Christian Olesen

Department Physics
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Tashana BARBER

Department Home Economics
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Cole

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Hurl

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. O'brion

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

M Powell

Department Headmaster
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Scarnell

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sweeny

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Michelle Bernhardi

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Carol Bremson

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Campbell

Department Art And Design
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Abdul Cardar

Department Business Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Gloria Ezomo

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Deborah Harris

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Zlatan Ibrahimovic

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Peter Nickson

Department Physics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jim Oakly

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Srila Sen

Department Design And Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Katherine Simmons/Meacock

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Yan

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Callaghan

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Neil Hart

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Reeve

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Baccanello

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Emmet

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Dwayne Gregory

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Polly Osbourne

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ruth Pringle

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Lisa Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Catherine Wimble

Department Learning Support
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Blair Anthony

Department World Development
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Bridges

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Rory O'Donnell

Department Architecture
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Ike Oke

Department Math
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Elle Rainbird

Department English
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Andy Russell

Department Design And Technology
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Ben Ward

Department Mathematics
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Murphy Gema

Department Business
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Leonard

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Tamsyn Wallis

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Al-juboori

Department Woodwork
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Tez Cooling

Department Physical Education
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Carlton

Department Art
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Doherty

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sam Matharu

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nimi Matharu

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lee Mills

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Robert Smith

Department Communications
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Zonna Tuaheed

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

N Weinberg

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rebecca Willd

Department Spanish
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Claire Benton

Department Math
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

RetardedHair Osbourne

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Wahida Pate

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Helen Payne

Department Math
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Jessica Perera

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Jonathan Smith

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

McGregor

Department Agricultural Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Kay Palmer

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Ms. Parkes

Department Food Technology
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

R Reed

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thompson

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Wilks

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Miss Bellerby

Department Business Studies
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Nick Cleary

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Jarret

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Dave Kent

Department Physical Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Jo Lankester

Department Geography
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Nicholas Mayne

Department Computer Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Elliot Richman

Department History
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Gavin Boodoo

Department Chemistry
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Brian Dynes

Department Art And Design
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Lorraine Keenan

Department English
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Rose

Department Science
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Mr. Daveport

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

John Dywer

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Annabel Evans

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Fazel

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Flanangan

Department Design & Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Perfect

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

David Price

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Taperell

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Kenlin

Department History
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Boboto

Department Geography
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Choudury

Department Computer Science
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Dadzie

Department Science
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Robert Leaver

Department Physical Education
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Paul Oshin

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Owogu

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Shabani

Department Math
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Suntharajan

Department Math
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Laura Thorogood

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Marian Toress

Department Accounting
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Yanakis

Department Geography
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sean Ogunfidodo

Department Psychology
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Julia Parkin

Department English
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shah

Department Administration
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Sarika Sharma

Department English
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Teadwin

Department English
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom
Page 240 of 423