London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,067 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,067 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ella Hunter johnson

Department History
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Margaret Jeffers

Department Sociology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Chelsee Maloney

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mr. McCilvenna

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Kevin Quinn

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Chris Bailey

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Ms. Chowdury

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Andrea Cullen

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Luke Foster

Department Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

N Goggins

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Alan Hunt

Department Media Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Reynolds

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Rumble

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

R McFaul

Department Languages
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Murphy

Department Chemistry
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ali

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Bassett

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Chris Hampton

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Maria Jackson

Department Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Professor Lupin

Department Performing Arts
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pritchard

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Linda Smith

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

B Vickers

Department Food Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ben Cameron

Department Geography
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Theodore Constsntinides

Department Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Hunt

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Wei Martin

Department Languages
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Alaine Nabarro

Department Biology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mr. Speirs

Department Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Nadine Wild

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Jennifer Bashford

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Gettings

Department Business Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Green

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Heard

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Honey

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

McKendry

Department Geography
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Nikola Bernet

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Andrea Croce

Department Computer Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Emma Legg

Department Performing Arts
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Cexyyy Stickly

Department Chemistry
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vincent

Department Religion
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Sabrina Wyborn

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Paul Daintry

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Andy Dolan

Department Design And Technology
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Wendy Fagan

Department Art And Design
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Darren Watkins

Department Classics
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Rooney

Department Design And Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Terry Davidson

Department Business Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Morgan

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Hayes

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

David Littler

Department Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Felicity Brown

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Marco Couch

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Rachel Alexander

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Joe Mayo

Department Learning Support
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Ian Pedler

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Cam Reily

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilcox

Department History
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Butt

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Janzan

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Maddiiiiiiiieeeeeeeeeeeeeee Armstrong

Department Business Studies
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Ashleigh Armstrong

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Lockhart

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Amponsa

Department Computer Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Hardy

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Givme Head

Department Writing
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Lopez

Department Music
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Mhtume

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Nash

Department Health
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Paxton

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Malcom Rollinson

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Steel

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Andy Gill

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Neil McGonigle

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Leroy Anderson

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Chilton higgins

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Karen Dwyer

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Leary

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Morgan

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Gasparani

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Kirsty Hadfield

Department Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Emma Marsh

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Carmel O'keeffe

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Bourne

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Malji

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Daisy Moore

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Prince

Department Media
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Charis Hunn-Smith

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Laura Metcalf

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

David Wirth

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Tim Bird

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Madame Chapman

Department French
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Nicole Fenning

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Young

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Katherine Phillimore

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sargeant

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Keith Douglas

Department Art
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Emma Dukes

Department Art And Design
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Kathy Goldsmith

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Oliver Hutchings

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom
Page 225 of 422