London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,053 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,053 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

John White

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Lisa Link

Department Learning Support
Elementary School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Toni George

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Lau

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Julian Branch

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ravinda Pearn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Heather D'arcy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ann Ensell

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Nitesh Gami

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Tom Harding

Department Applied Mathematics
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Nalini Amichund

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sue Dobbing

Department English
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Claire O'Gwenen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Almas Khan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Gaby Dagul

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Senga Gaffey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rebecca Parker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

John Norlan

Department Science
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

William Dean

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Ben Moses

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Selzer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Eileen Davis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Anthony Evans

Department Welsh
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Kelly

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Hayley Cameron

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Amanda Askwith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Glen Pickup

Department History
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

JP Zarka

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Janice Hedge

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Victoria Ayres

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Barry Harmer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Isobel Duncan

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Matt Gallagher

Department Vice Principal
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Paulette Kavanagh

Department French
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Douglas Mitchell

Department Vice Principal
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Lorna Crouch

Department Art
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Fitzgerald

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jason Frederick

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Gill

Department Science
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Victoria Penny

Department Art And Design
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Vicky Ward

Department Physical Education
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Gardener

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Murphy

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Chris Neale

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Sier

Department
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Craig Stimpson

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Brandon Madli

Department Food Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Paoletti Matiklda

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Pradip Patel

Department Multiple Subjects/Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Nikita Patel

Department Spanish
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Luqman Ali

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Evans

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Suzanne Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Rave Kurimbux

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Patrick Farral

Department Business Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Leong

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Massey

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Preston

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Swainson

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Toma

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Martin Giles

Department Travel And Tourism
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Jennifer Blake

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hernry Fofulang

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Barbara Frost

Department Learning Support
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sarah Roscoe

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Debbie Starrs

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ian Walters

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mulroy

Department History
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Peter Thrower

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

March

Department History
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

David Murray

Department English
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Stephanie Yiasoumi

Department Physical Education
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Heffer

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Jawaad

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Kamran

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mashood Khan

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Nawaz

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Francis Okwei-Nortey

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Panaser

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jen Pegler

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Oscar Pistorius

Department Anthropology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crabtree

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dean Foran

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Gudgion

Department Photography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ann Young

Department Food Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kevin Alderton

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Cameron

Department Math
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Orla Canavan

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gardee

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Orchard

Department
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Rashida Safarfashandi

Department Chemistry
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Maggie Shallcross

Department French
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. White

Department French
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Biram

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Glenda Cramer

Department Counselor
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Michalea MacKle

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mr. Thomas

Department Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Farrelly

Department Economics
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jacob Abraham

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Eleanor Foord

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom
Page 218 of 422