London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,000 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 999 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Jones

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Evans

Department Design And Technology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. McKeown

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Sobaki

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Wiliamson

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Margaret Barrowman

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Bennett

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Umana

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mathew Lillie

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Dr. Jones

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Reverend jude Bullcock

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Clive Davis

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lidher

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Saunders

Department Drama And Theatre Studies/Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Karen Pinnock

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Orael Kelly

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Hepworth

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gasser

Department Geography
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Owen

Department Physical Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Walsh

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Skriviner

Department Ancient History
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bola MacArthy

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

S Hooker

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Anita Janjua

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Mr. Godwin

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Charlebois

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Antonia Smith

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mick O'Leary

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

V Ruby

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hetmanzyk

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Fleur Bla

Department General Studies
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Judith Steinberg

Department French
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Murray

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Paraska Throup

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Margaret Larbi

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lucy Watson

Department Music
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

George Phillipson

Department English
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Hornshaw

Department Science
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. Jeanon

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Clifford Sutton

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Gallemore

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Angela Gordon

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Gill-warron

Department Physical Education
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Helen Jeffery

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sahar Ali

Department English
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Adam Tansley

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Simon Starr

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Zehra Femi

Department Design And Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Leitch

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Doherty

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Denise Yates

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Melissa Croucher

Department Environmental Science
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Jobling

Department History
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Catherine Wilberforce

Department Science
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ritchie

Department Sociology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kashif Cheema

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mark Scates

Department Chemistry
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

D Mwaura

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Anne Henken

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Belloni

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Stephen McCann

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Sarah Wright

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Philip Stack

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Owen Bourne

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Lynn Harrison

Department German
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Alice Painter

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Anna Landi

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Richard Johnston

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jamal Khan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dawn Leggette

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Cameron

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Leppard

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

King Yu

Department Metalwork
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

G Barclay

Department Physical Education
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Ian Simpson

Department Economics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mr. Easterman

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Joe Bloggs

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Dr. Crowe

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Maynard

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

MacDonald

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Conway

Department English
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Staniland

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jo Parkes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Kittoe

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Tina Servante

Department Psychology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gf Indran

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Bob Rollins

Department Science
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Dyer

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sabrina Barracks

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Herring

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Benjamin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Knutson

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Vic Bishop

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Boxall

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Zoe Holiday

Department Biology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Steve Colvin

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Andrea Gordon-smart

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Sharron Staggs

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Colin Lucas

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jordan Rowley

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom
Page 208 of 423