London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,000 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,000 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Sinclair

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rakesh Sushmeetal

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. VERMAAAAAAAAAA

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Detective Inspector George Nocaro

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Joury Alsalman

Department French
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fletcher

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

J Kane

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Koyejo

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Adam Lewis

Department Religion
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Jacinta Manning

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Wahida Patel

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Rangit

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Luisa Reece

Department Music
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Gemma Tate

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Andrea Gordon-smart

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Ved Hasan

Department Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Jobling

Department History
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Ms. Lyseight

Department Computer Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Andy Murphy

Department Humanities
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mark Pinchin

Department Headmaster
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Sear

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Nikki Bresnahan

Department Mathematics
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

David Dennis

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mark Hortop

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Ladha

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Owen

Department Physical Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Jordan Rowley

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

MacAllister

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Bola MacArthy

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mittal

Department Law
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Nick Parmar

Department Physics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Pattrick

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

G Peutrill

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Adams

Department Photography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Bhatti

Department Physics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Boddington

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Denise Buttigieg

Department Home Economics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Vyas Luchmun

Department Band
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Saunders

Department Drama And Theatre Studies/Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Oliver Dove

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Gerald Rose

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mary Higgins

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Denise Yates

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Paul Baxter

Department Music
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Gray

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Dayo Olukoshi

Department Headmaster
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Ranagri

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Fabrice Sam-Lock

Department Languages
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Kelly Dooley

Department Not Specified
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Samantha Grant

Department Physical Education
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Homadé Homadé

Department Psychology
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Joanna Mason

Department Science
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Calum Mechie

Department English
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Anne Ribton

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Dunno Toledo

Department French
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Maria Vila

Department Mathematics
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Marian Conran

Department English
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

David Critchley

Department Art And Design
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

J. Grier

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Alison Heath

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Julie Betts

Department Health And Social Care
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cassell

Department Accounting
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Ching-Ting

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jamie Milibery

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Chapman

Department Math
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Hanley

Department Business
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Liban Hassan 9 blue

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mr. Morfius

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Rita Power

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rivers

Department Technology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Gemma Scriven

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mr. Thomas

Department Geography
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

David william Thomas

Department Food Technology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Sam Burt

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Charlebois

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Alexandra Christodoulou

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Eleanor Day

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

D. Philp

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Nicole Baker

Department History
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Michele Innis

Department
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Miss Morris

Department Physical Education/History
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mrs. Leitch

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mr. Howard

Department Art And Design
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Gary Pell

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Stewart

Department Art And Design
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Allred

Department Business
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Ms. Maher

Department Media
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Ptolemy Archard Noble

Department Special Education
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Ashely Boll

Department Physics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Maggie Donnelly

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Nabeela Ispahani

Department Math
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Robert May

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jon Milne

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Bhavna Patel

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jamie Robertson

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

D Anderson

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Kerim Aytac

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Andrew Corish

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hellen Heys

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Gillian Hope

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom
Page 196 of 423