London Borough Of Hillingdon's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,055 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
6%
Students in London Borough Of Hillingdon submitted more than 1,055 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Hillingdon is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Cade

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Richards

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Philips

Department Spanish
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Veronia Anandaraj

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kevin Onabiyi

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Abdul Qayyum

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Miss Stevens

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Sue Donaldson

Department Physics
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Alex Dunman

Department Physical Education
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Victoria Edga

Department English
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Nazia Alam

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Raymond Gibbins

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Adulaului Kodjoe

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Pamela Rutherford

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Sykes

Department Science
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Brad Cassidy

Department Science
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

P Davies

Department Science
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Gill

Department Geography
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Willemyn Hoek

Department Physical Education
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Paul Drennan

Department Design And Technology
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mark Jalowiecki

Department Computer Science
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morrell

Department Latin
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Food Technology
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss David

Department Learning Support
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Anna-danute Dobrovolskis

Department Spanish
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Peter Drinkwater

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Kingsley Dunno

Department Learning Support
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Evans

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

A Greenwood

Department Physical Education
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Hodges

Department Physical Education
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Stewart Johnson

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Hopkins Mr

Department Music
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Aneela Shah

Department Chemistry
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

S Stewart

Department History
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

A Taylor

Department Art And Design
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Ms. Williams

Department Physical Education
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Jennifer Bradley

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Marcus Hamlin

Department Geography
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harvey

Department Classics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Madame Banks

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Alice Weldon

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Paul Arnold

Department Ancient History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Connell

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Teage

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Tom Dawson

Department Biology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Pam Bernstein

Department History
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Django Melly

Department Vice Principal
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Ms. Salawu

Department Math
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Willis

Department Mathematics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Carol Thurston

Department Learning Support
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Salif Ndiaye

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Eion Rocks

Department Physical Education
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Forno

Department Chemistry
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Clarence Khan

Department Math
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Natalie Leppard

Department Dance
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Paisley

Department Art And Design
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Phillip Stone

Department Business Studies
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Jane Haldenby

Department Media Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Tamara Peters

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Louise Vaughan-Crawford

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Bettina Von arnim

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

ManLike Woody

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Byrony Anderson

Department French
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Jacky Anstee

Department Languages
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Nima Toorani

Department Physics
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Ms. O'sheo

Department Learning Support
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Miss Stavrinides

Department Art And Design
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Issabele Renney

Department Geography
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Mr. Stoddern

Department Mathematics
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Debbie Pinnock

Department History
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Holyszko

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Fernandopulle

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Laurence Weir

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Baker

Department Biology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bali

Department French
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Naylor

Department Religion
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Beverly Perin

Department French
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ruparell

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Yocheved Simon

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Chris Gunning

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Simon Hurst

Department Music
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Stephenson

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Julie Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Simon Warner

Department History
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Pete Woods

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Whittle

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jenifer Cameron

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Tehani Nayagam

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Wong

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Veronica Riley

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Yasir Zaheer

Department Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Chris Baker

Department Math
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mike Bunyan

Department Art
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Shona Cumberland

Department History
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Olyabek

Department Chemistry
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Ms. Davis

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ben Farmer

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Nicola Taylor

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Alistair Smith

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom
Page 184 of 422